Chautauqua Canine Club
Friday, April 8, 2011 - Show B



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 09 (Trial 1)
Saturday, April 09 (Trial 2)
Sunday, April 10 (Trial 3)
Sunday, April 10 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
MBPIG Ch. Leolynne's Without Limits
Owner: Meaghen & Bev Bobryk & Theresa Plishka
Handled by: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Bearded Collie   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Siberian Husky  Ch Varlas Jack Sparrow In Mukluks
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali








Group 1 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Rachris Kool As A Que
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
Group 3rd    Venture's Fast N Furious   Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 4th   
Kulana Juniper
  Setter (Irish)   8
BPIG   
BestWest Dreamboat Annie
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairielight Living Daylights





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Venture's Fast N Furious





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BestWest Dreamboat Annie





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westerlea's T For Two





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines







Group 2 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    22
Group 2nd    Mirepoix Johnny Rotten   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    21
Group 3rd   Ch Tovaritch's Evgenii   Borzoi    20
Group 4th   Ch Hawkhaven Merrimen Tuck   Irish Wolfhound    16
BPIG    Gran's Gayego MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linlees Big N Rich





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gran's Gayego MS





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Hawkhaven Merrimen Tuck





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Afloat N Rnb's Bowen Isle Girl





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mirepoix Johnny Rotten










Group 3 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Varlas Jack Sparrow In Mukluks   Siberian Husky   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Rosethorn Skunkwrk at TwinHuey
  Newfoundland    28
Group 3rd   
Arcticice Qimmiq Ashila
  Canadian Eskimo Dog    25
Group 4th    Montwood Arista Autumn Thunder v Delcrest   Doberman Pinscher    21
BPIG   
Arcticice Qimmiq Ashila
  Canadian Eskimo Dog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Emikaun Too Much Drama





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ashila








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gallant's Charismatic Kadri





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rosethorn Skunkwrk at TwinHuey





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Raffles Beach Bouy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aminta's Schulz V Hallwieler





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silverbirch Rayz A Little Hell





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Varlas Jack Sparrow In Mukluks







Group 4 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    11
Group 2nd   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier    9
Group 4th    Terrawyn's Champagne And Lace   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
BPIG   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestwoods Tucker Of Glenfinn





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullenium's Water Lily





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Just Run Like A Deer





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terrawyn's Champagne And Lace







Group 5 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   22
Group 2nd    Angelwing's Against All Odds   Papillon    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Justwait Lydia Rose
  Pug    14
Group 4th    Copperspurs Knock Ur Socks Off   Miniature Pinscher    12
BPIG   
Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dawnaquinn Birthday Song





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Linda's Tiger Lilly





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Copperspurs Knock Ur Socks Off





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Angelwing's Against All Odds





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Steeleflats Fortpittonyx





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Justwait Lydia Rose





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spoildrotten He's Got The Look







Group 6 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Thistledees Braveheart Keehold   Keeshond    10
Group 2nd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    9
Group 3rd   
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix
  Bulldog    8
Group 4th   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Duobulls The Winds Of Change





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistledees Braveheart Keehold





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandraker's Imagine This





Group 7 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Peikkovuoren Ruska
  Finnish Lapphund    6
BPIG   
Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Peikkovuoren Ruska





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 29th of March 2017 11:38:17 PM