Chautauqua Canine Club
Friday, April 8, 2011 - Show B



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 09 (Trial 1)
Saturday, April 09 (Trial 2)
Sunday, April 10 (Trial 3)
Sunday, April 10 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
MBPIG Ch. Leolynne's Without Limits
Owner: Meaghen & Bev Bobryk & Theresa Plishka
Handled by: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Bearded Collie   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Siberian Husky  Ch Varlas Jack Sparrow In Mukluks
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali








Group 1 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines
  Irish Water Spaniel   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Rachris Kool As A Que
  American Cocker Spaniel   26
Group 3rd    Venture's Fast N Furious   Golden Retriever   16
Group 4th   
Kulana Juniper
  Irish Setter   8
BPIG   
BestWest Dreamboat Annie
  Labrador Retriever   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairielight Living Daylights



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Venture's Fast N Furious



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BestWest Dreamboat Annie



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westerlea's T For Two







Group 2 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    22
Group 2nd    Mirepoix Johnny Rotten   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    21
Group 3rd   Ch Tovaritch's Evgenii   Borzoi    20
Group 4th   Ch Hawkhaven Merrimen Tuck   Irish Wolfhound    16
BPIG    Gran's Gayego MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linlees Big N Rich



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tovaritch's Evgenii



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gran's Gayego MS



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Hawkhaven Merrimen Tuck



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Afloat N Rnb's Bowen Isle Girl



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mirepoix Johnny Rotten



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sportingfield's Moonlitt Divine







Group 3 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Varlas Jack Sparrow In Mukluks   Siberian Husky   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Rosethorn Skunkwrk at TwinHuey
  Newfoundland    28
Group 3rd   
Arcticice Qimmiq Ashila
  Canadian Eskimo Dog    25
Group 4th    Montwood Arista Autumn Thunder v Delcrest   Doberman Pinscher    21
BPIG   
Arcticice Qimmiq Ashila
  Canadian Eskimo Dog    N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Emikaun Too Much Drama



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ashila



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Montwood Arista Autumn Thunder v Delcrest



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gallant's Charismatic Kadri



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rosethorn Skunkwrk at TwinHuey



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Raffles Beach Bouy



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aminta's Schulz V Hallwieler



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Varlas Jack Sparrow In Mukluks



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silverbirch Rayz A Little Hell







Group 4 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    11
Group 2nd   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier    9
Group 4th    Terrawyn's Champagne And Lace   Miniature Schnauzer   8
BPIG   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier    N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestwoods Tucker Of Glenfinn



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullenium's Water Lily



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terrawyn's Champagne And Lace



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Just Run Like A Deer







Group 5 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   22
Group 2nd    Angelwing's Against All Odds   Papillon    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Justwait Lydia Rose
  Pug    14
Group 4th    Copperspurs Knock Ur Socks Off   Miniature Pinscher    12
BPIG   
Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dawnaquinn Birthday Song



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Linda's Tiger Lilly



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Copperspurs Knock Ur Socks Off



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Angelwing's Against All Odds



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Steeleflats Fortpittonyx



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Justwait Lydia Rose



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spoildrotten He's Got The Look







Group 6 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Thistledees Braveheart Keehold   Keeshond    10
Group 2nd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    9
Group 3rd   
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix
  Bulldog    8
Group 4th   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   5
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Duobulls The Winds Of Change



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistledees Braveheart Keehold



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandraker's Imagine This





Group 7 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Peikkovuoren Ruska
  Finnish Lapphund    6
BPIG   
Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Peikkovuoren Ruska



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By