Chautauqua Canine Club
Saturday, April 9, 2011 - Show B



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 09 (Trial 1)
Saturday, April 09 (Trial 2)
Sunday, April 10 (Trial 3)
Sunday, April 10 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
MBPIG Ch. Leolynne's Without Limits
Owner: Meaghen & Bev Bobryk & Theresa Plishka
Handled by: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Altanero Red Alert
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Irish Wolfhound  
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm








Group 1 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 2nd   
Kulana Juniper
  Setter (Irish)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Leolynne's Without Limits
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   11
BPIG    Prairiestorm Blaze   Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairielight Living Daylights



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BestWest Dreamboat Annie



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sagewood's Rhys Von Kerner



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Leolynne's Without Limits



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Blaze



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines







Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   Ch Tovaritch's Evgenii   Borzoi   10
Group 4th   
Gryphon's Shangri La Magic
  Ibizan Hound   6
BPIG    Windseeker Burlesque   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linlees Big N Rich



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tovaritch's Evgenii



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gran's Gayego MS



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Afloat N Rnb's Bowen Isle Girl



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mirepoix Johnny Rotten







Group 3 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail
  Siberian Husky   36
Group 3rd    Raffles Beach Bouy   Portuguese Water Dog   28
Group 4th   
Ch Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   27
BPIG    Raffles Beach Bouy   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh JoCar's Glamour Girl Of Summer



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheharla's On The Rocks



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Afire



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gallant's Charismatic Kadri



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Titanbear Ship Over Board



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Raffles Beach Bouy



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hogg Von Nixie



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silverbirch Seargent MacGruff



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail







Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Crestwoods Tucker Of Glenfinn   Australian Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Terrawyn's Champagne And Lace   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
Ch InStyle's Just Run Like A Deer
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   6
BPIG   
Ch InStyle's Just Run Like A Deer
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestwoods Tucker Of Glenfinn



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Magor Matrix Reloaded Stonebull



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Just Run Like A Deer



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terrawyn's Champagne And Lace







Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher   24
Group 2nd   
Diavolino's Unchained Melody
  Italian Greyhound   21
Group 3rd   Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie   Griffon (Brussels)   19
Group 4th    HopeSprings Playin' With Fire   Papillon   18
BPIG   
Diavolino's Unchained Melody
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dawnaquinn Birthday Song



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linda's Sweet Dreams For Azora



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
HopeSprings Playin' With Fire



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pagodapalace Tawney Treasure



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Justwait Lydia Rose







Group 6 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   10
Group 2nd   Ch Thistledees Braveheart Keehold   Keeshond   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow   5
Group 4th    Sandraker's Imagine This   Shih Tzu   4
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Iroc's Switch It Up



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Duobulls The Winds Of Change



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistledees Braveheart Keehold



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandraker's Imagine This





Group 7 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie   15
Group 3rd   
Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day
  Bouvier des Flandres   14
Group 4th   Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga   Old English Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bearspaw Tapio



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh CanyonView Free Wheelin



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 17th of December 2017 11:09:44 PM