Chautauqua Canine Club
Saturday, April 9, 2011 - Show A



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 09 (Trial 1)
Saturday, April 09 (Trial 2)
Sunday, April 10 (Trial 3)
Sunday, April 10 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
GRD/MBIS/MRBIS/Can/Am Ch Buaidh Motlikru Etched 'N Stone PCD
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Golden Retriever  
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Australian Terrier   Ch Crestwoods Tucker Of Glenfinn
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali




Group 1 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines
  Irish Water Spaniel   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Rachris Kool As A Que
  American Cocker Spaniel   22
Group 4th    Sagewood's Rhys Von Kerner   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   11
BPIG   
BestWest Dreamboat Annie
  Labrador Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Naku N RNB's Crash Course
  Norrbottenspets    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   21
Group 3rd    Lonnkyle Lander   Irish Wolfhound    20
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound    10
BPIG    Windseeker Burlesque   Irish Wolfhound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Varlas Jack Sparrow In Mukluks   Siberian Husky   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog    29
Group 3rd    Raffles Beach Bouy   Portuguese Water Dog    28
Group 4th   
Ch JoCar's Glamour Girl Of Summer
  Boxer    27
BPIG    Raffles Beach Bouy   Portuguese Water Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Crestwoods Tucker Of Glenfinn   Australian Terrier    10
Group 2nd    Terrawyn's Champagne And Lace   Miniature Schnauzer   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    6
Group 4th    Inthewilderness Soda Cracker   Norwich Terrier    5
BPIG    Inthewilderness Soda Cracker   Norwich Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie   Brussels Griffon   24
Group 2nd   
Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    20
Group 4th   
Ch Jala's Explosively Charged
  Yorkshire Terrier   18
BPIG   
Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Thistledees Braveheart Keehold   Keeshond    11
Group 2nd    Duobulls The Winds Of Change   French Bulldog    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    9
Group 4th    Sandraker's Imagine This   Shih Tzu   8
BPIG    Duobulls The Winds Of Change   French Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    18
Group 2nd   Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga   Old English Sheepdog    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    6
BPIG   
Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By