Chautauqua Canine Club
Saturday, April 9, 2011 - Show A



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 09 (Trial 1)
Saturday, April 09 (Trial 2)
Sunday, April 10 (Trial 3)
Sunday, April 10 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
GRD/MBIS/MRBIS/Can/Am Ch Buaidh Motlikru Etched 'N Stone PCD
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Australian Terrier  Ch Crestwoods Tucker Of Glenfinn
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali








Group 1 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Rachris Kool As A Que
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
Group 4th    Sagewood's Rhys Von Kerner   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   11
BPIG   
BestWest Dreamboat Annie
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairielight Living Daylights



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BestWest Dreamboat Annie



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sagewood's Rhys Von Kerner



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Blaze



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines







Group 2 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Naku N RNB's Crash Course
  Norrbottenspets   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   21
Group 3rd    Lonnkyle Lander   Irish Wolfhound   20
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound   10
BPIG    Windseeker Burlesque   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linlees Big N Rich



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tovaritch's Evgenii



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gran's Gayego MS



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Lonnkyle Lander



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naku N RNB's Crash Course



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mirepoix Johnny Rotten



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sportingfield's Moonlitt Divine







Group 3 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Varlas Jack Sparrow In Mukluks   Siberian Husky   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog   29
Group 3rd    Raffles Beach Bouy   Portuguese Water Dog   28
Group 4th   
Ch JoCar's Glamour Girl Of Summer
  Boxer   27
BPIG    Raffles Beach Bouy   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh JoCar's Glamour Girl Of Summer



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheharla's On The Rocks



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Afire



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Montana's Moses



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosethorn Skunkwrk at TwinHuey



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Raffles Beach Bouy



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aminta's Schulz V Hallwieler



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silverbirch Rayz A Little Hell



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Varlas Jack Sparrow In Mukluks







Group 4 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Crestwoods Tucker Of Glenfinn   Australian Terrier   10
Group 2nd    Terrawyn's Champagne And Lace   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier   6
Group 4th    Inthewilderness Soda Cracker   Norwich Terrier   5
BPIG    Inthewilderness Soda Cracker   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestwoods Tucker Of Glenfinn



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Magor Matrix Reloaded Stonebull



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inthewilderness Soda Cracker



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terrawyn's Champagne And Lace







Group 5 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie   Griffon (Brussels)   24
Group 2nd   
Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher   20
Group 4th   
Ch Jala's Explosively Charged
  Yorkshire Terrier   18
BPIG   
Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dawnaquinn Birthday Song



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linda's Sweet Dreams For Azora



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Honore's Ignazio



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Angelwing's Somkinda Wonderful



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Steeleflats Fortpittonyx



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Justwait Lydia Rose



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jala's Explosively Charged







Group 6 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Thistledees Braveheart Keehold   Keeshond   11
Group 2nd    Duobulls The Winds Of Change   French Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow   9
Group 4th    Sandraker's Imagine This   Shih Tzu   8
BPIG    Duobulls The Winds Of Change   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
NuggetsMillionDollar Bruin Boy



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Duobulls The Winds Of Change



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistledees Braveheart Keehold



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Levenland's Full Throttle



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandraker's Imagine This





Group 7 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)   18
Group 2nd   Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga   Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie   6
BPIG   
Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lanvern's Obvious Perfection



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadagrace Onni's Piper



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 21st of October 2017 11:23:41 PM