Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 232,331 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,087 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,415,202 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Chautauqua Canine Club
Friday, April 8, 2011 - Show A



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 09 (Trial 1)
Saturday, April 09 (Trial 2)
Sunday, April 10 (Trial 3)
Sunday, April 10 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
GRD/MBIS/MRBIS/Can/Am Ch Buaidh Motlikru Etched 'N Stone PCD
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk


Best In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Irish Water Spaniel  
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Basenji   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Golden Retriever   Taffy's Buddha Licious


Group 1 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Finnibone's Cool The Engines
  Irish Water Spaniel   28
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   27
Group 3rd   Ch NV N Malcolm's Call Of The Wild   American Cocker Spaniel   19
Group 4th   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  English Springer Spaniel   8
BPIG    Taffy's Buddha Licious   Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    20
Group 2nd    Mirepoix Johnny Rotten   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
Group 4th   Ch Hawkhaven Merrimen Tuck   Irish Wolfhound    17
BPIG    Gran's Gayego MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Varlas Jack Sparrow In Mukluks   Siberian Husky   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Rosethorn Skunkwrk at TwinHuey
  Newfoundland    27
Group 3rd   
United's Son Rise At Holmrun
  Doberman Pinscher    25
Group 4th   
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo
  Alaskan Malamute    21
BPIG   
Leatherneck Chasing Independence
  Bullmastiff    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    11
Group 2nd   Ch Crestwoods Tucker Of Glenfinn   Australian Terrier    10
Group 3rd   
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Smooth Fox Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    7
BPIG    Terrawyn's James Bond   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Angelwing's Carmel Macciato   Papillon    20
Group 2nd    Copperspurs Knock Ur Socks Off   Miniature Pinscher    15
Group 3rd    Spoildrotten He's Got The Look   Yorkshire Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Justwait Lydia Rose
  Pug    11
BPIG    Angelwing's Carmel Macciato   Papillon    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Thistledees Braveheart Keehold   Keeshond    4
Group 2nd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    3
Group 3rd    Sandraker's Imagine This   Shih Tzu   2
Group 4th    NuggetsMillionDollar Bruin Boy   Boston Terrier    1
BPIG    Sandraker's Imagine This   Shih Tzu   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    19
Group 2nd   
Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout
  German Shepherd Dog    16
Group 3rd   Ch CanyonView Free Wheelin   Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    6
BPIG   
Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,415,202



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan