Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association
Thursday, May 24, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
Points: 198 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Havanese  
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Coho's Action Hero
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Retriever (Golden)   Camalire Texas Hold 'Em








Group 1 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   35
Group 4th    Hunterspride Farook Expedition   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   33
BPIG   
Goldcker Knot An Easy Mark
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hunterspride Farook Expedition



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eagletarn Shine A Light



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Camasrock Whistler



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kiwi's Knite To Remember



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kismet Galfox Ridgewyn Precious Cargo



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   23
Group 2nd   
Coho's Action Hero
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
Pitlochry's Joshua
  Irish Wolfhound   19
Group 4th    Miss Sunny Penny's Agent Honey   Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
BPIG   
Coho's Action Hero
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Osheehans Playin With Fire



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Flessners I Believe At Gumshoe



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sedona Brolin Gatsby Girl



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Jippii



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Miss Sunny Penny's Agent Honey



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Freespirits Canapus Raqisa



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus







Group 3 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   24
Group 4th   
Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   22
BPIG   
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bernergold's Bree Of The Shire



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Boland Coup de Foudre Holmrun



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tdr's Bark At The Moon



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazy D's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polarmagic Aurora Borealis



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Syntari's Me Oh Myah







Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Darwyn Don Diego de la Vega
  Welsh Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Michl R Pick Me Please
  American Staffordshire Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 4th    Envoy Foxy IV Cayenne   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
BPIG   
Michl R Pick Me Please
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Indus Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Pick Me Please



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Otleys Blue Rodeo



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Plawsworth Reprise



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Envoy Foxy IV Cayenne



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Olivia Spirit Of Rusalka



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fanpire Gingersnap



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Don Diego de la Vega



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno
  Papillon   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 4th   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Poodle (Toy)   22
BPIG    Caillets High Society   Pug   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tamarin Trebuchet



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wisherwoods Bazinga



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wisherwoods Katherine



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Sleepless In Seattle



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sunterra StarStruck



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caillets High Society







Group 6 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big
  French Bulldog   13
BPIG   
Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Havasu Heza Geezer



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Impressive's Mystique



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot





Group 7 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 2nd   
Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   Ch Isrima Snaedis   Iceland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
BPIG   
Cincerlee's Jungle Queen
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Monarch Savanna Dance



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oregon Trail Island Sun Dancer



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunnland's Follow That Dream



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Callalily Von Edelberg



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Isrima Snaedis



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 05:38:44 AM