Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 24, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Wise Guy
"Leo" will be making his debut in Calgary in December!
Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma
Best In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 203 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Old English Sheepdog   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice








Group 1 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  English Setter   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Rehmann's Tri Blackberry Pearl
  American Cocker Spaniel   21
Group 4th    Malhaven Fire On The Dance Floor   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    17
BPIG    Malhaven Fire On The Dance Floor   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rehmann's Tri Blackberry Pearl



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Frosty Hills Clear Blue Sky At Mallardsway



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brasswinds Dare To Dream Seductress



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keypoint's Supernatural



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tripler's Maliboom Boom Boom



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Malhaven Fire On The Dance Floor



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets    16
Group 3rd   Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre   Beagle    15
Group 4th   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    14
BPIG    Maxnme's Here Comes Trouble   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tents Printscharles Of Jacaura



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Knock Off



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Indra To Amonvhar Podkoldernik Jadowity



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glenaholm Midnight Falcon



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ringkona's Courage Under Fire   Siberian Husky   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler    41
Group 4th   
Ch Alberta Roots Blessed nda West
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog    32
BPIG   
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Satikahonshus Codeofhonor Cva



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Atka



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castleguard's Roman Holiday Gianna



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiltic N Daynakin's Moonshine



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Coffee Crisp



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alberta Roots Blessed nda West



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rosethorns Lil Prince Naveen



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Ringkona's Courage Under Fire



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    22
Group 3rd   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    21
Group 4th   
RainSong It's Good To Be King
  Manchester Terrier    15
BPIG   Ch Terrawyn's Rant N Roar   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Temora I Won't Tell



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caliente's Yukon Ylee



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's James Bond



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Dark N Stormy



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Durley's Caribbean Blue







Group 5 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    40
Group 2nd   Ch Oakrose Evening Breeze   Pomeranian    38
Group 3rd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    30
Group 4th   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    22
BPIG    Devonridge Shakespeare   Silky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Believe In Miracles



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ladymagic Arkeno Dreamgirl



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Oakrose Evening Breeze



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Devonridge Shakespeare



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy R Oreo Cookie



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darstar's Dividend Dreams







Group 6 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Wild Wild West By Gernada
  French Bulldog    18
Group 4th   Ch Trublu Shimmering Star   Shih Tzu   16
BPIG   
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wild Wild West By Gernada



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Saxon Cometa At Kandansk





Group 7 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    7
Group 3rd   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   6
Group 4th   
Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
  Bearded Collie    5
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Stylista



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By