Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 166,273 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,134 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,611,435 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 24, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Wise Guy
"Leo" will be making his debut in Calgary in December!
Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma


Best In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 197 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
Old English Sheepdog   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice


Group 1 - Harold Hutchinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tripler's Maliboom Boom Boom   Golden Retriever   24
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  English Setter   19
Group 4th   
Ch Keypoint's Supernatural
  English Springer Spaniel   18
BPIG    Tripler's Maliboom Boom Boom   Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Harold Hutchinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   20
Group 2nd    Indra To Amonvhar Podkoldernik Jadowity   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    17
Group 3rd   Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm   Rhodesian Ridgeback    14
Group 4th   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    10
BPIG   
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Harold Hutchinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    47
Group 2nd   
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ashila
  Canadian Eskimo Dog    45
Group 3rd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   43
Group 4th   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint
  Boxer    42
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint
  Boxer    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Harold Hutchinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    21
Group 2nd   
CryCa's Catch A Falling Star
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    17
Group 4th   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    16
BPIG   
CryCa's Catch A Falling Star
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    38
Group 2nd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    36
Group 3rd   Ch Winsum's Northern Magic Of Lenette   Pomeranian    32
Group 4th   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    25
BPIG   
Yorkhouse Celtic Warrior
  Chinese Crested    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Harold Hutchinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   16
Group 3rd   Ch Trublu Shimmering Star   Shih Tzu   14
Group 4th    Keja Wagabond My Lei Dee   Standard Poodle   13
BPIG    Penhurst Rumor Mill   Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Harold Hutchinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   Ch Cindeross Willowisp Piper   Collie (Rough)    4
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,611,435



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan