Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 23, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Wise Guy
"Leo" will be making his debut in Calgary in December!
Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma
Best In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
Points: 193 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Weimaraner   
Target's Continuing The Legacy








Group 1 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    24
Group 2nd   Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah   Weimaraner    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake
  Chesapeake Bay Retriever   21
Group 4th   
Ch Rehmann's Tri Blackberry Pearl
  American Cocker Spaniel   19
BPIG   
Target's Continuing The Legacy
  Weimaraner    N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rehmann's Tri Blackberry Pearl



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keypoint's Supernatural



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hollykins All The Rite Reasons



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rosebud Joey



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pipedream Canadian Crackerjack



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah







Group 2 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre   Beagle    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   17
Group 3rd   Ch Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets    13
BPIG    Glenaholm Midnight Falcon   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amonvhar's Elsa



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glenaholm Midnight Falcon



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khamsin's Raffi El Marrakech



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    50
Group 2nd   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler    47
Group 3rd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   39
Group 4th   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint
  Boxer    38
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint
  Boxer    N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Satikahonshus Codeofhonor Cva



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ashila



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castleguard's Roman Holiday Gianna



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alberta Roots Blessed nda West



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rosethorns Lil Prince Naveen



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Ringkona's Courage Under Fire



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    24
Group 2nd   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    19
Group 4th    Wetteraui Little Lover   Scottish Terrier    18
BPIG    Rozzi's Fire Fox   Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caliente's Yukon Ylee



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Rant N Roar



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wetteraui Little Lover



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aisling A Taste Of Honey



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Dark N Stormy



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Daydream's Go And Get'em Gavin







Group 5 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    35
Group 2nd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    33
Group 3rd    Copperspurs Journey To Littlefeat   Miniature Pinscher    31
Group 4th   
Azzana I'm Just A Love Machine
  Chinese Crested    29
BPIG   
Azzana I'm Just A Love Machine
  Chinese Crested    N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Azzana I'm Just A Love Machine



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ladymagic Arkeno Dreamgirl



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Copperspurs Journey To Littlefeat



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oakrose Evening Breeze



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Minnie's Black Pearl



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rigair Sole Mio







Group 6 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    18
Group 3rd   Ch Trublu Shimmering Star   Shih Tzu   17
Group 4th   
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis
  Boston Terrier    16
BPIG   
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Moonlitt's Rock Your Body



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keja Wagabond My Lei Dee





Group 7 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    7
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    5
Group 4th   
Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
  Bearded Collie    4
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cindeross Willowisp Piper



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By