Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 23, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Wise Guy
"Leo" will be making his debut in Calgary in December!
Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma
Best In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
Points: 196 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Rhodesian Ridgeback    Glenaholm Midnight Falcon








Group 1 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    26
Group 2nd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  English Setter   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake
  Chesapeake Bay Retriever   24
Group 4th   
Ch Hollykins All The Rite Reasons
  Golden Retriever   22
BPIG   
Target's Continuing The Legacy
  Weimaraner    N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rehmann's Tri Blackberry Pearl



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keypoint's Supernatural



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hollykins All The Rite Reasons



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Rosebud Joey



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pipedream Canadian Crackerjack



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah







Group 2 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   15
Group 2nd   Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre   Beagle    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    11
Group 4th   
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne
  Borzoi    10
BPIG    Glenaholm Midnight Falcon   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Indra To Amonvhar Podkoldernik Jadowity



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glenaholm Midnight Falcon



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khamsin's Raffi El Marrakech



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler    50
Group 3rd   
Ch Alberta Roots Blessed nda West
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog    41
Group 4th   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    39
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint
  Boxer    N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Satikahonshus Codeofhonor Cva



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Atka



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castleguard's Roman Holiday Gianna



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Coffee Crisp



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alberta Roots Blessed nda West



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rosethorns Lil Prince Naveen



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Ringkona's Courage Under Fire



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    27
Group 2nd    Wetteraui Little Lover   Scottish Terrier    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    18
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    14
BPIG   Ch Terrawyn's Rant N Roar   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caliente's Zany Zeppelin



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's James Bond



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wetteraui Little Lover



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aisling A Taste Of Honey



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Dark N Stormy



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Daydream's Go And Get'em Gavin







Group 5 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Copperspurs Journey To Littlefeat   Miniature Pinscher    35
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    33
Group 3rd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    31
Group 4th   
Yorkhouse Celtic Warrior
  Chinese Crested    29
BPIG   
Yorkhouse Celtic Warrior
  Chinese Crested    N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Celtic Warrior



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Copperspurs Journey To Littlefeat



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oakrose Evening Breeze



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Minnie's Black Pearl



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darstar's Dividend Dreams







Group 6 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis
  Boston Terrier    19
Group 3rd   Ch Trublu Shimmering Star   Shih Tzu   15
Group 4th   
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    14
BPIG   
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Moonlitt's Rock Your Body



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keja Wagabond My Lei Dee





Group 7 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   Ch Tallywood Stylista   Collie (Rough)    4
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Stylista



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By