Portage Kennel Club
Monday, July 1, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS BPISS CAN/AM Ch SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Border Terrier  
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Akita  
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Australian Shepherd  Ch Kinring's Honour And Valour








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   18
Group 4th   Ch JBG's Absent Without Leave   Retriever (Golden)   13
BPIG   
Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Maximus Golden Trip America's A'MazeNg Me
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch JBG's Absent Without Leave



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shadowrivers Stormchaser



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Flying Solo



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranzfel Liberty Lace



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight







Group 2 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment
  Whippet   23
Group 2nd   Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment   Basset Hound   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Cahladen's Perfect Ten
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   17
Group 4th   
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   16
BPIG    LegalBeagles Gypsy Rose Lee   Beagle   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki   0
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica's Herat Click Your Heels



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lil Dachar Touch Of Frost N Ice MLDD



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hidden Cedars Headed N Rite Direction MS



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mistyglen's Quiet Time



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Overscaig Skegness Of Ruterfem



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment







Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   18
Group 4th   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   13
BPIG   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Whitcam's Gunner Shilo   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tradewinds King Kongs Best At Delsur



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonerose Jaxon



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alexann's It Had To Be You



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Happy Trails 8 Second Ride



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   14
Group 2nd    InStyle's Revel In Attention   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   13
Group 3rd   Ch Cairomist History Is Written   Cairn Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Aisling A Taste Of Honey
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
BPIG No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cairomist History Is Written



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
InStyle's Revel In Attention



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scandals Vendetta



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisling A Taste Of Honey



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerridwen Lady Dragon Slayer







Group 5 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   33
Group 2nd    Lafford Fly Me Too FarleysBane   Papillon   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   18
Group 4th   
Caillets He's All the Buzz
  Pug   15
BPIG   
Ch Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Monarch's Perfume & Promises   Papillon   0
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bentley Park's MVP



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minegold Pinyada



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havana's Head Of Her Class



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Lafford Fly Me Too FarleysBane



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keja's For You May Belline



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caillets He's All the Buzz



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 4th   
Rio's Ocho Loco
  Boston Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
NewTNine Ivan



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rio's Ocho Loco



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sheharla's Turbo Lover



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keja Sintaro Matters A Whole Lot



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kodachi Go Setsuzan Shiba



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd    Fonehill Fashionette   Collie (Rough)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 4th   
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme
  Finnish Lapphund   14
BPIG    Fonehill Fashionette   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Kinring's Honour And Valour   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fonehill Fashionette



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aberlee Inside Story



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 01:14:37 PM