Portage Kennel Club
Sunday, June 30, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS BPISS CAN/AM Ch SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Papillon   Lafford Fly Me Too FarleysBane
Points: 196 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Retriever (Golden)   Amberview Gimme Gimme Sum Lovn
Best Altered In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods








Group 1 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Rivercove's Envision This   Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   Ch Briarstone's Almost An Angel   Setter (English)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   8
BPIG    Amberview Gimme Gimme Sum Lovn   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Luciilemon Amarantine Briar   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Rivercove's Envision This



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Briarstone's Almost An Angel



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On







Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Light My Fire



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranzfel Liberty Lace



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight







Group 2 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cahladen's Perfect Ten
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   27
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment
  Whippet   23
Group 4th   
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   19
BPIG    LegalBeagles Gypsy Rose Lee   Beagle   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Bretica's That's My Man   Whippet   0
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bagabones Kodak Moment



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hidden Cedars Headed N Rite Direction MS



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mistyglen's Quiet Time



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ruterfem 7994 Simon Thorvik



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment







Group 3 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   24
Group 4th   
Ch Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   23
BPIG   
Ch Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RedLegends Brazen Addiction



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tradewinds King Kongs Best At Delsur



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windcrests Talk About Me Will Ya



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alexann's It Had To Be You



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 3rd   Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 4th   Ch Magor Child Of My Heart   Bull Terrier   10
BPIG No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
InStyle's Revel In Attention



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just Miss Elle



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scandals Vendetta



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisling A Taste Of Honey



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerridwen Lady Dragon Slayer







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lafford Fly Me Too FarleysBane   Papillon   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   19
Group 4th   
Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   16
BPIG   
Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cragland's Love Story



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havana's Head Of Her Class



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Lafford Fly Me Too FarleysBane



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keja's For You May Belline



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caillets He's All the Buzz



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   25
Group 3rd   
Rio's Ocho Loco
  Boston Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark
  Lowchen   21
BPIG    Symarun's What About Love   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh SpecialD First Class Mail
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rio's Ocho Loco



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sheharla's Turbo Lover



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Keja Sintaro Matters A Whole Lot



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kodachi Go Setsuzan Shiba



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus
  Finnish Lapphund   18
BPIG    WinsorCastle Foxlor Chris Walby   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Altered In Group    WinsorCastle Foxlor Casey Cox   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nebadon's Grace Under Fire



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fonehill Fashionette



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Judith A. Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By