Elgin County Kennel Club
Sunday, January 22, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Yorkshire Terrier  
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
Points: 212 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure








Group 1 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  English Cocker Spaniel   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    38
Group 4th    Ursula Imperium Star   Weimaraner    32
BPIG   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vixen Biscay's True Garnet



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Copley's An Affair In Redd Square



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spot On Wil-Orion's Envy Of Georgia



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stormwatch Winds Of Ladyhawke



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FlareStar's Christmas Classic



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mooselake's Paige At Seagrove



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Rox The Boat



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lienroc Just By Chance



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ursula Imperium Star







Group 2 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    13
Group 4th    Lowryder's Glory Bassetarium   Basset Hound    12
BPIG   
Ch Kopera's Oopsy Daisy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lowryder's Glory Bassetarium



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dachsforth's Bonne Chance ML



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sujons Wire Works For Me MW



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Sage



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bowerhinton Balalaika



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kopera's Oopsy Daisy



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    28
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    20
Group 4th   
Nahenahe & Joharis Lucy InTheSky With Diamonds
  Bullmastiff    18
BPIG    Wyne Whisper Hill's La Traviata   Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
HaltonHill's Justin Time



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nahenahe & Joharis Lucy InTheSky With Diamonds



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's Mi-T-Dozer



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku's Na'vi Goddess



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wyne Whisper Hill's La Traviata



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Trinity



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Unicornhill Untold Story







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Red Warrior Daredevil
  American Staffordshire Terrier    11
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Miniature Schnauzer   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier    9
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   8
BPIG   
Dralion Charlies Ebony Angel
  Norwich Terrier    N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dralion's Legend Of The Dance



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dralion Charlies Ebony Angel



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindystar's Life Of Riley



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Skyehigh's Mama Mia







Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    28
Group 3rd   
Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Brussels Griffon   24
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    23
BPIG   
Talbotrails Thunder Down Under
  Pug    N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
HilaNe's Where For Art Thou Of Shente



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Altair Mazeltov Northerndancer



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Little Princess



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mythical Easy To Heck Cept



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abc's Eevee Alekstina



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Saruko Opening Knight
  Miniature Poodle   12
Group 4th   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise    9
BPIG   
Schutzu's Born This May
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees I Told You So



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Saruko Opening Knight



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me





Group 7 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Omega Ennismoor Special Blend
  Collie (Rough)    47
Group 2nd   
Ch Paradox Pickwick
  Australian Shepherd   38
Group 3rd    Grandgables Travon Track Star   Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 4th   
Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk
  Swedish Vallhund    25
BPIG    Grandgables Travon Track Star   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Paradox Pickwick



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch XTCS Fabulous Enchanted Caramel



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nicha's Dylan At Chantryile



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Esrohollow Hey There Delilah



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Omega Ennismoor Special Blend



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Who Made Who Blueharvest



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elskan Min Boi Ceasar



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Grandgables Travon Track Star



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By