Elgin County Kennel Club
Friday, January 20, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
Points: 190 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure








Group 1 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    38
Group 3rd   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    37
Group 4th   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   36
BPIG   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Barbochos Murphy's





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stormwatch Winds Of Ladyhawke





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crossfire Rising Star





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu







Group 2 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    14
Group 4th   
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl
  Whippet   13
BPIG   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dachsforth's Bonne Chance ML








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sujons Wire Works For Me MW





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cugein Chenin Blanc O'Tairisem





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellyka's Born In The USA





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Patriot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl







Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland    21
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    19
Group 3rd   Ch Avatars Villairns I've Got U   Bernese Mountain Dog    13
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    12
BPIG    Wyne Whisper Hill's La Traviata   Great Dane    N/A




Group 4 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Red Warrior Daredevil
  American Staffordshire Terrier    18
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   17
Group 3rd   
Dralion Charlies Ebony Angel
  Norwich Terrier    16
Group 4th   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
BPIG   
Dralion Charlies Ebony Angel
  Norwich Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glen Mara Georgia On My Mind





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beton Sandia It's My Party





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dralion's Legend Of The Dance





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dralion Charlies Ebony Angel





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindystar's Life Of Riley





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Skyehigh's Mama Mia







Group 5 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    36
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon
  Havanese   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    27
Group 4th   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug    23
BPIG   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Altair Mazeltov Northerndancer





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silhouette's Swan Lake





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abc's Eevee Alekstina





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    15
Group 4th   
Ch Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog    10
BPIG    Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup de Grace   French Bulldog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees I Told You So





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saruko Opening Knight





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations





Group 7 - Lisa Avery Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall
  German Shepherd Dog    27
Group 2nd   Ch Nicha's Dylan At Chantryile   Belgian Shepherd Dog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 4th    Grandgables Travon Track Star   Shetland Sheepdog   15
BPIG    Grandgables Travon Track Star   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nicha's Dylan At Chantryile





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Huntersacres Arizona Topaz





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elskan Min Boi Ceasar





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Grandgables Travon Track Star





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yasashiikuma Dare To Dream Big



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 03:22:08 PM