Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Saturday, October 11, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Dawson
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 400 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Dawson
Pointer  
Ch Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Robert Dawson
Miniature Pinscher   Wannabee Some Like It Hot
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Robert Dawson
Poodle (Standard) 
Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle & Poodle (Standard) 
Diplomat's Perfect Harmony








Group 1 - Jane Forsyth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   88
Group 2nd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   84
Group 3rd    Parador High Society   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   83
Group 4th   
Ch Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   80
BPIG   
Ch Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Parador High Society



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pointsetter's Night Train Arrives @ Seasac



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avon Farm King Arthur



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Renaissance Kiss's Casanova



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   39
Group 3rd   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   31
BPIG   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Calusa



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarlane You Can Have It All



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Five Star's Of Kai Teckel



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch XO Royal Flush



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ocean's Mars Midnight







Group 3 - Robert Dawson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   63
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   58
Group 3rd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   53
Group 4th   
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling
  Boxer   52
BPIG    Vanaca's Can U Imagine   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Werlwind's Sony Cybershot



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paquestone's Gosh I Am Gorgeous



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Claircreek Sierra Haute



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Jane Forsyth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   34
Group 2nd    Raylin Taser Double Delight   Schnauzer (Miniature)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   22
Group 4th   
Ch Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   19
BPIG    Raylin Taser Double Delight   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robrac's Lakeridge Big Bang Theory



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Webes Kisses Sweeter Than Wine



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Broxden Dress For Success



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Raylin Taser Double Delight



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   64
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   55
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   46
Group 4th   
Riverview's Catherine "Cat" Ballou
  Pug   42
BPIG    Pillowtalk's Romantic Rubio   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakewood's Gypsy Moon



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wannabee Some Like It Hot



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Pomhaven's Groovy Baby



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Lemoges Egyptian King Joesph



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Riverview's Catherine "Cat" Ballou



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynworth Stan The Informant







Group 6 - Jane Forsyth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   60
Group 2nd   Ch Sito's This Is It   Boston Terrier   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   38
Group 4th   
Ch Amberbull's In It To Win It
  French Bulldog   33
BPIG   
Ch Waylin's John F Kennedy
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sito's This Is It



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Amberbull's In It To Win It



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fire Dreams Trinity



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Desiderata Fleur De Lys



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Penhurst Careful What You Wish For



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   45
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   43
Group 3rd    Pennyshire Solid Alibi   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   39
Group 4th   Ch Elbee Push For Play   Shetland Sheepdog   38
BPIG   
Kohlein's Lourdes
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MountainAsh More Of That Jazz



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tallywood Radioactive



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cherfire's Lord Of The Dance



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bearspaw Born This Way



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Elbee Push For Play



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pennyshire Solid Alibi



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By