Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Friday, October 10, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 338 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Schnauzer (Giant)   Aerdenhout's Hips Don't Lie
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Poodle (Standard) 
Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle & Poodle (Standard) 
Diplomat's Perfect Harmony








Group 1 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   70
Group 2nd   
GCh Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   43
Group 4th   Ch Marimac's Major League   Spaniel (English Cocker)   42
BPIG   
Ch Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Watermark's Red Ryder



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pointsetter's Night Train Arrives @ Seasac



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avon Farm King Arthur



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Renaissance Kiss's Casanova



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Jane Forsyth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   31
Group 2nd   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   23
Group 4th   
Mijkelh Calusa
  Afghan Hound   21
BPIG   
Mijkelh Calusa
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Calusa



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarlane You Can Have It All



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Went N Won For Gurkha



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Five Star's Of Kai Teckel



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dutch Divine Thyme



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ocean's Mars Midnight







Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   54
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   51
Group 3rd   Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True   Schnauzer (Giant)   50
Group 4th   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   35
BPIG    Aerdenhout's Hips Don't Lie   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bernerdalens Kodak



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
ValbyDanenHunterGreenCoolMove



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Distant Shore de Anmalamual



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Claircreek Sierra Haute



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Robert Dawson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   25
Group 3rd    Raylin Taser Double Delight   Schnauzer (Miniature)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   17
BPIG    Raylin Taser Double Delight   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Webes Kisses Sweeter Than Wine



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Broxden Dress For Success



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Raylin Taser Double Delight



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Jane Forsyth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh That's Cuz Ya Gotta Know Jack
  Havanese   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Moyola Suburban Legend
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   52
Group 3rd   Ch Kailand's Treasure Chest   Pug   42
Group 4th    Wannabee Some Like It Hot   Miniature Pinscher   39
BPIG    Zelicaon The Whirlwind   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakewood's Gypsy Moon



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh That's Cuz Ya Gotta Know Jack



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wannabee Some Like It Hot



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shallany's Sneeky Bandit



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Lemoges Egyptian King Joesph



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kailand's Treasure Chest



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynworth Stan The Informant







Group 6 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   37
Group 4th   
Ch Tahoma's Darn The Torpedos
  French Bulldog   33
BPIG   
Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Dream Weaver



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Tahoma's Darn The Torpedos



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fire Dreams Trinity



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Desiderata Fleur De Lys



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Penhurst Careful What You Wish For



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 3rd    Pennyshire Solid Alibi   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray
  Collie (Rough)   23
BPIG   
Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MountainAsh More Of That Jazz



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bearspaw Kultakanta



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Tresta Trigonometry



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pennyshire Solid Alibi



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 06:43:05 AM