Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Monday, October 13, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles




-- Maria MacDonald --
AM BISS GCH/CAN MBIS GCHEX Kohlein's Marchesa
Breeder/Owner: Maria & Michael & Katlyn McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
Presented by Guillermo Fano
http://members.shaw.ca/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 316 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Pug  
Ch Guivercelli Tabu
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Schnauzer (Giant) 
Ch Histyle's Freya Goddess Of Love & Schnauzer (Giant) 
Ch Histyle's Enchanted Summer








Group 1 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   48
Group 3rd    Parador High Society   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   47
Group 4th   Ch Marimac's Major League   Spaniel (English Cocker)   44
BPIG   
Ch Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Parador High Society



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blacfriar Grace Of Swiftwater



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kasomor's Game Set And Match



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avon Farm King Arthur



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Baroque Abbey Road's Penny Lane



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   30
Group 3rd   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Dutch Divine Thyme
  Pharaoh Hound   19
BPIG    Hollyrood Kate Spade   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Calusa



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Five Star's Of Kai Teckel



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dutch Divine Thyme



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Foxglove Summit Mira Mira On The Wall







Group 3 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   52
Group 2nd   Ch Mytuk's The Contender   Alaskan Malamute   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   48
Group 4th   
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip
  Doberman Pinscher   35
BPIG    Toprank N Mephisto's LuLu Lemon   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mytuk's The Contender



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bernerdalens Kodak



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Distant Shore de Anmalamual



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Claircreek Sierra Haute



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   26
Group 2nd    Raylin Taser Double Delight   Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   18
Group 4th    Robrac's Lakeridge Big Bang Theory   Bedlington Terrier   15
BPIG    Raylin Taser Double Delight   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robrac's Lakeridge Big Bang Theory



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Webes Kisses Sweeter Than Wine



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Raylin Taser Double Delight



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Guivercelli Tabu
  Pug   46
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   43
BPIG   
Ch Guivercelli Tabu
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakewood's Gypsy Moon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wannabee Some Like It Hot



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Furrycreek's Fancy Pants



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lemoges Egyptian King Joesph



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Guivercelli Tabu



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynworth Stan The Informant







Group 6 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai
  Shiba Inu   44
Group 4th   
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   43
BPIG    Kyeri's Sengeri Karlha   Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Beshia Phryny Fisher Nyanchow



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Amberbull's In It To Win It



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fire Dreams Trinity



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mistymeadows Licorice Twist



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Penhurst Georgie Girl



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Trekhond's Rocket Man



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyeri's Sengeri Karlha





Group 7 - Robert Dawson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 3rd   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 4th    Pennyshire Solid Alibi   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
BPIG   
Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Teseko Tucker Up



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cherfire's Lord Of The Dance



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bearspaw Kultakanta



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pennyshire Solid Alibi



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By