Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Saturday, August 31, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham
Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 281 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Gentry's Dragonheart
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's Air Force One








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollykins Top Ten Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   57
Group 2nd   
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable
  Setter (Gordon)   42
Group 4th   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   41
BPIG    My-Ida-Ho Delamatchas Right On Track   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hochtaler V Malhaven



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mountains Hollow Britannia



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hollykins Top Ten Reasons



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Pippalane's Suzy Q



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Starway Olipop A Penny's Worth



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MiJean's Walkin' On Air



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   27
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   26
BPIG   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breigayt's Elfed



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gurkha's Boll Weevil



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faridaat Falena



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarshan's Till There Was You







Group 3 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   69
Group 2nd   
Ch Falconcastles Project Brinx
  Bullmastiff   68
Group 3rd   
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves
  Newfoundland   66
Group 4th   
Ch Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   57
BPIG   
Ch Gentry's Dragonheart
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Dornlea's Achy Break Your Heart



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Falconcastles Project Brinx



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Redmoon's Won't Let You Down



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tashtins Blu Lagoon



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
George



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Best Cellar



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot   Bull Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Bumblebeary's I Dont Give A Dam   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
BPIG    Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tappenaire Tropical Storm Ziva



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northcote Arete I Am Tenacious



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bumblebeary's I Dont Give A Dam



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested   35
Group 4th   
Ch Avimimus Sacred Cedar
  Italian Greyhound   32
BPIG    SalidaDelSol Mylad's Dream   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avimimus Sacred Cedar



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaladobs Red Beret Z Canczech



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   14
BPIG   
Ch Mydream's Foreign Affair
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Visionary's Here Comes Da Boom



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelsun It's All About Me



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
La-Ri-San's I'm A Painted Lady



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chenoka Charm Weaver



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hushaby's Tallie Ah Rock'n



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mydream's Foreign Affair





Group 7 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tallywood Paradox
  Collie (Rough)   28
Group 2nd    Cantar's .454 Casull of Richterslust   German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 4th   
GChEx Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
BPIG   
Cargisles More Than A Feeling
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zoolo's When The Light Meets The Dark



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cantar's .454 Casull of Richterslust



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By