Lethbridge & District Kennel Club
Saturday, November 16, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Vicky Bennett --
CH Visichy's Save The Cheerleader PCD RAE2
"Claire"
Owner/Breeders: Vicky Bennett & Valerie Richardson
Handled by Vicky Bennett
http://members.shaw.ca/vicky.bennett
Best In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 184 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Finnish Lapphund  
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Basenji  
Ch Kandem Summit No Regrets
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Boxer   Hillyards Covergirl Of Dai'Lin








Group 1 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   45
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker
  Spaniel (Sussex)   28
Group 4th   
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner   24
BPIG   Ch Bondir's Mon Prefere Brigitte   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Firepoint Lucky In Love



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dunrovin's Diamond Blazes



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Javahill Tollwest's Taste of Freedom



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clussexx Gimme A Break



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Driftwind Dreamkist Adventurer



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Extra Extra



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandem Summit No Regrets
  Basenji   15
Group 3rd   Ch Wagswell's Seismic Activity   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
Group 4th   Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars   Afghan Hound   13
BPIG   
Ch Kandem Summit No Regrets
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stardax Red Rider   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shecaras Unconditional



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Breigayt's Goodsir Thinker



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taugo's Winterz Warrioress



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Dot To Dot MWP



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spiritsound's Autumn Flower



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gwrtheyrns Flynn



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avitar's Ragtime Jazz



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Weerob Dread Pirate Roberts







Group 3 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   22
Group 2nd   
Ch ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine
  Great Dane   19
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
Innovations Heaven's On Fire
  Schnauzer (Giant)   13
BPIG   
Ch ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hillyards Covergirl Of Dai'Lin   Boxer   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maja Vom Colmberg Wäldchen



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lizona's Lyrical Legacy



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Great Gatsby



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Innovations Heaven's On Fire



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kuvuk's Warrior Princess







Group 4 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 2nd    Benayr Lucy Is Lucky   Australian Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Kaydees Kryptonite
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
BPIG   
Kaydees Kryptonite
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Aragon's Ruffin Northern Star
  Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benayr Lucy Is Lucky







Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
SeptiemeCiel Arae de Soleil



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kaydees Kryptonite



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stalwart's Honourable Hermes



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone Limitless



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Miss Independant



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Paradisewing's Bellagio
  Papillon   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 4th    Yorkhaven Mischief N Mayhem   Yorkshire Terrier   14
BPIG    Firesprite's Zepplin   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firesprite's Super Nova   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Majesty's Princess Sugar Bear



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Paradisewing's Bellagio



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Giulfo All Apologies



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Denboks First Ray Of Hope



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkhaven Mischief N Mayhem







Group 6 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Wendell
  Chow Chow   28
Group 2nd   Ch Mackendrick Hott'Trot at LNSTR   Boston Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   10
BPIG   
Ch Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Apsolutely Whine And Roses
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Mackendrick Hott'Trot at LNSTR



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Armin v Muppy's Place



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxfair Shoot For The Stars



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiji Unforgettable



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Adominos Colledge Mak'n Histori





Group 7 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   Ch Coastwynn Westpointe Advantage   Shetland Sheepdog   27
BPIG    Osor Justice Shines   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kirrabilli's Rhapsody In Blue   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agassiz's Mighty Brooke



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiji Pillow Talk



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kuublac's Wild Thing



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Twin City Reign On



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osor Justice Shines



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Coastwynn Westpointe Advantage



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bluetrix Fido The Darby Mint



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crosswind's Cowgirl Finesse



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 25th of July 2017 11:52:48 PM