Lethbridge & District Kennel Club
Sunday, November 17, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 17 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Vicky Bennett --
CH Visichy's Save The Cheerleader PCD RAE2
"Claire"
Owner/Breeders: Vicky Bennett & Valerie Richardson
Handled by Vicky Bennett
http://members.shaw.ca/vicky.bennett
Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Retriever (Golden)  
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Great Dane  
Ch ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine








Group 1 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   28
Group 3rd   Ch Winfree's Etched In Stone   Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker
  Spaniel (Sussex)   21
BPIG   
Clussexx Gimme A Break
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Firepoint Lucky In Love



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dunrovin's Diamond Blazes



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Javahill Tollwest's Taste of Freedom



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clussexx Gimme A Break



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winfree's Etched In Stone



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandem Summit No Regrets
  Basenji   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   11
Group 4th   Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars   Afghan Hound   10
BPIG   
Ch Kandem Summit No Regrets
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Breigayt's Goodsir Thinker



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taugo's Winterz Warrioress



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Dot To Dot MWP



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spiritsound's Autumn Flower



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avitar's Ragtime Jazz



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Weerob Dread Pirate Roberts







Group 3 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine
  Great Dane   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   15
Group 4th   
Innovations Heaven's On Fire
  Schnauzer (Giant)   12
BPIG   
Ch ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lizona's Lyrical Legacy



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Great Gatsby



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Innovations Heaven's On Fire



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kuvuk's Warrior Princess







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Naibara's I Believe
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   10
Group 4th   Ch Stalwart's Honourable Hermes   Scottish Terrier   9
BPIG   
Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benayr Lucy Is Lucky



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Red Rock True Grit Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naibara's I Believe



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stalwart's Honourable Hermes



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone Limitless



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Miss Independant



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 4th    Durrer Prime Link To Yorkhaven   Yorkshire Terrier   14
BPIG    Durrer Prime Link To Yorkhaven   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Majesty's Princess Sugar Bear



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blacklight Rocketman



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Durrer Prime Link To Yorkhaven







Group 6 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Wendell
  Chow Chow   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie
  Lhasa Apso   25
Group 3rd   Ch Mackendrick Hott'Trot at LNSTR   Boston Terrier   24
Group 4th   
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   13
BPIG   
Beshia Adell By ChowRidge
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Mackendrick Hott'Trot at LNSTR



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Armin v Muppy's Place



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aristokees Mischievous Meeko



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiji Unforgettable



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Adominos Colledge Mak'n Histori





Group 7 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 3rd   Ch Coastwynn Westpointe Advantage   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 4th   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   14
BPIG   
Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agassiz's Mighty Brooke



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiji Pillow Talk



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kuublac's Wild Thing



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Twin City Reign On



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osor Justice Shines



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Coastwynn Westpointe Advantage



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bluetrix Fido The Darby Mint



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crosswind's Get Your Shine On



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 02:22:36 AM