Ontario County Kennel Club
Saturday, June 13, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
Points: 190 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Chow Chow  
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Retriever (Golden)   Bowbell's Are You Being Served
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Stormfield's Dream Catcher
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
  








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Legacyk In Your Dreams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   35
Group 4th    Perryglen's Ruby Tuesday   Pointer   34
BPIG    Strmynghts PartyTillCowsComHome   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bowbell's Are You Being Served   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Perryglen's Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legacyk In Your Dreams



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Conroy's Remington Steel Shot



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Stormynights Show Me The Way



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ardbrae Liv'n Lrg At Kalmegess



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lentigo's Dark Angel



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Simplicity Instar Adventurtime







Group 2 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra
  Irish Wolfhound   22
Group 3rd   
Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 4th   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   16
BPIG    Chaparral's Ysobelle   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ambassador Cieply Dom



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   17
Group 2nd    Powder Keg Farm's Aspen   Bernese Mountain Dog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowmist's Xclusively Yours
  Siberian Husky   8
Group 4th    Holly Woods Lucky Charm   Doberman Pinscher   5
BPIG    Snowmist's Divergent Solomag   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Powder Keg Farm's Aspen



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rubyred's Heritage Trail



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holly Woods Lucky Charm



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snowmist's Xclusively Yours







Group 4 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Rollicking Bon Vivant   Kerry Blue Terrier   7
BPIG    Darinielle Julia Star   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rollicking Bon Vivant



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Happy Hart's Country Girl



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bushwell Beau Monde



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darinielle Julia Star







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   26
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   20
BPIG    Sigma Chi's Syrena Sambuca   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Ballyhoo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Altair Swiftly Tilting Planet



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belleterre Cheating Heart



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Denzel Divine Madness



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rigair Jackpot







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   23
Group 2nd   
Litomada's Every Loves
  Tibetan Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   17
Group 4th    El Torro's Beau Esprit Libre   French Bulldog   16
BPIG   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cherokee Legend Saddlerock Irene



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Siosalach Monsters University



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch El Torro's Beau Esprit Libre



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Meridian's Signet Ms Cosmopolitan



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Litomada's Every Loves





Group 7 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   31
Group 3rd    Hellwigg's Booya   German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 4th   
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic
  Australian Shepherd   22
BPIG   
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cedarpaws Sweet Addiction
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aviance Showtime



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beaugency BRIX



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Hellwigg's Booya



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 02:58:53 PM