Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, February 8, 2014 - Show 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Marsuvica's Sir Black Jack
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Retriever (Labrador)   Wildbrook Camlab Serendipity








Group 1 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Jackson's Quasar's Edge
  Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 4th   
Marsuvica's Sir Black Jack
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   6
BPIG   
Marsuvica's Sir Black Jack
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sun Devil Heat Wave At Mystcurl



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyloch's East Coast Connextion



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marsuvica's Sir Black Jack



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Taugo's Yeva To Windspirit
  Borzoi   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki
  Basenji   21
Group 4th   
Aotearoa Royeljoker Sand Storm
  Irish Wolfhound   19
BPIG    Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shillington San Bruno



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taugo's Yeva To Windspirit



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Havendachs Jackson V Ice MLD



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wee Wisteria Lane VomWaldhaus



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aotearoa Royeljoker Sand Storm



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch McCartney's Gone Platinum







Group 3 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Sioul's Lady In Black
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Cherkei's Sparkle Plenty
  Boxer   22
Group 4th   
Ch Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   20
BPIG   
Ch Sioul's Lady In Black
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moonsnoe's Automatic Flowers



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Belnois Action Reaction V Nouba



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cherkei's Sparkle Plenty



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Pine Ridge's Against All Odds



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sioul's Lady In Black



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barton Manor ll's Ruby Tuesday



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baskerville's Spartacus



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dushanbe's Show Piece



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Rulander Sweet Louie



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Lochlomond's Highland Falcon
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 3rd   Ch Regalridge Remember Me   Airedale Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Regalridge Cornerstone
  Welsh Terrier   7
BPIG   
Whiteheather WYSIWYG
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Regalridge Remember Me



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Adamis Almond Joy For J 'n L



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Cornerstone



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin







Group 5 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold
  Italian Greyhound   18
Group 2nd   
Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   14
Group 3rd   Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 4th    Wintales Fields Of Clovers   Chinese Crested   12
BPIG    Wintales Fields Of Clovers   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foscalberto Masterpiece



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wintales Fields Of Clovers



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Petitchien Honey Rider



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
PekeEasy Saving Grace



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chriscendo Come And Get It



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shan Yhaven Chasing Rainbows







Group 6 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   17
Group 2nd    Shore Girl Talk   French Bulldog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu
  Shiba Inu   11
Group 4th   
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy
  Schipperke   10
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Top NStryker By Inseine



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shore Girl Talk



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars





Group 7 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edgeview In Vogue
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
Cardross Pinball Wizard
  Collie (Smooth)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Blackcrest's Unique
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Bannerstone's Ocean Crest
  Collie (Rough)   12
BPIG   
Cardross Pinball Wizard
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thornapple Locked N Loaded



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Lady Of Light



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bannerstone's Ocean Crest



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cardross Pinball Wizard



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Blackcrest's Unique



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Viktor du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Edgeview In Vogue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 09:58:21 AM