Halifax Kennel Club
Sunday, February 9, 2014 - Show 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Bo Skalin
Pekingese  
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bo Skalin
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bo Skalin
Retriever (Labrador)   Madabout's Treble Maker
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bo Skalin
Whippet   McCartney's Celebrity Style








Group 1 - Natalja Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   30
Group 2nd    Madabout's Treble Maker   Retriever (Labrador)   29
Group 3rd   
Seasyde Black Ice
  Pointer   21
Group 4th   
GCh Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   20
BPIG    Madabout's Treble Maker   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mistcurl's Celtic Colours



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Madabout's Treble Maker



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyloch's East Coast Connextion



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marsuvica's Sir Black Jack



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitfield's You Know You Dig Me



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Egerton's Raptor On The Wing







Group 2 - Bo Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   17
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Gone Platinum
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   Ch Shillington San Bruno   Beagle   13
Group 4th    Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
BPIG    Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shillington San Bruno



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taugo's Yeva To Windspirit



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aotearoa Royeljoker Sand Storm



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch McCartney's Gone Platinum







Group 3 - Bo Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Sioul's Black Caviar
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé
  Entlebucher Mountain Dog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   20
BPIG   
Ch Sioul's Black Caviar
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moonsnoe's Automatic Flowers



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Belnois Action Reaction V Nouba



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cherkei's Sparkle Plenty



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ironbull's Red Bentley



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baskerville's Spartacus



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dushanbe Rocktheboat To Manshe



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Rulander Sweet Louie



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Bo Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Lochlomond's Highland Falcon
  Cairn Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 3rd    Adamis Almond Joy For J 'n L   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   8
BPIG    Adamis Almond Joy For J 'n L   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Regalridge Rule Brittania



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Adamis Almond Joy For J 'n L



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Cornerstone



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin







Group 5 - Natalja Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   10
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Can't Surrender   Pomeranian   9
Group 3rd   
Cheristar's It's In His Kiss
  Miniature Pinscher   7
Group 4th   
Ch Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold
  Italian Greyhound   6
BPIG    Chriscendo Can't Surrender   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wintales Fields Of Clovers



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheristar's It's In His Kiss



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chriscendo Can't Surrender



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shan Yhaven Rumour Has It







Group 6 - Bo Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seawind's Rocky Shore
  Keeshond   12
Group 2nd   
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 3rd   Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word   Boston Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   6
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mapti's Wish Upon A Star



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ





Group 7 - Natalja Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blackcrest's Unique
  German Shepherd Dog   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund   26
Group 3rd    Celticmoon's Lady Of Light   Belgian Shepherd Dog   24
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
BPIG    Celticmoon's Lady Of Light   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Lady Of Light



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winsmore's Maximum Break



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Blackcrest's Unique



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Edgeview In Vogue



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 18th of December 2017 12:12:39 PM