Fort Garry Kennel Club
Saturday, May 28, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
MBIS MBPIS Ch Aikerskaill Jury of One
"Sophia"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Miniature Pinscher   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
Points: 205 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Airedale Terrier   
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior








Group 1 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart   Spaniel (English Springer)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Bay Breeze Bare Necessities
  Retriever (Labrador)   35
Group 3rd   Ch Shilo's Litl Bit Rock And Roll   Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening
  Weimaraner    18
BPIG    Xcelerate Purple Haze   Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shilo's Litl Bit Rock And Roll





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Bay Breeze Bare Necessities





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chi's Follow Your Heart





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sassenach Caisteal A Tor





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Artist In Residence





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    13
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound    12
BPIG   
Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagabones Harvest Sunrise





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Dream A Little Dream





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders MoJo Rising
  Great Dane    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute    30
Group 4th   Ch Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy   Siberian Husky   24
BPIG   
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny
  Newfoundland    N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Kaladob's Lucky Seven





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Striders MoJo Rising





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prairiesky's Storm Warning





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Trusts The Shadow V Kudos





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polarfleece Ride The Lightning





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    22
Group 2nd   
Zircons Thunder Storm
  Bull Terrier    21
Group 3rd   
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior
  Airedale Terrier    20
Group 4th   Ch Snowtaires Cerridwen Rhowyn   Welsh Terrier    17
BPIG   
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior
  Airedale Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zircons Thunder Storm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch O'Nut Glen Burgundy Duke





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk iKandy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals Get The Party Started





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kellynack Jonaire Sir Prize





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowtaires Cerridwen Rhowyn







Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Crestyle Aupair Most Wanted HL
  Chinese Crested    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class
  Havanese   20
Group 4th   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    18
BPIG    Alines Annacott Cherika   Papillon    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ceterra's Good Thing I'm Cute





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LittleBits Scarlotte Love Song





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
PomWinds Irish Eyes R Smilin





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evanz Great Magician





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    30
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    24
Group 4th   Ch Sintaro Keja Romance Novel   Poodle (Standard)   22
BPIG    Setsuzan Kobushi Edge Of A Dream   Shiba Inu   N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lightburn's Betty Boop





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wrinklestars A Wrinkle In Time





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Titan





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalco Jewel





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sintaro Keja Romance Novel








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rustinwood's Holly At TzuVilla





Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Turn Ewe On
  Australian Shepherd   35
Group 3rd   Ch Sporting Fields Yankee Clipper   Border Collie    29
Group 4th   
DeBrut n' Longpine's Hat Trick
  German Shepherd Dog    25
BPIG    Woodside Dream On The Prairies   German Shepherd Dog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Turn Ewe On








Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Larska's Nitroglycerin



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 08:52:27 AM