Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 145,777 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,367 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,588,711 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Fort Garry Kennel Club
Friday, May 27, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
MBIS MBPIS Ch Aikerskaill Jury of One
"Sophia"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
French Bulldog   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
Points: 170 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Alaskan Malamute    Winterchill's Task Force


Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart   English Springer Spaniel   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Rivercove's Luminos
  Labrador Retriever   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening
  Weimaraner    23
Group 4th    Leolynne's Beyond Reason   American Cocker Spaniel   22
BPIG    Rickway's Casper 2nd   Labrador Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    14
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    8
Group 4th    Boru's Gin Soaked Boy   Bloodhound    7
BPIG   
Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute    23
Group 2nd   
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing
  Boxer    19
Group 3rd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   17
Group 4th   
Ch Polarfleece Ride The Lightning
  Samoyed   16
BPIG    Winterchill's Task Force   Alaskan Malamute    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Zircons Thunder Storm
  Bull Terrier    18
Group 3rd   Ch Snowtaires Cerridwen Rhowyn   Welsh Terrier    17
Group 4th   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    14
BPIG   
InStyle's Last Hero Standing
  Smooth Fox Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class
  Havanese   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested    18
Group 4th   
Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   16
BPIG    LittleBits Scarlotte Love Song   Maltese   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    26
Group 2nd   
Ch Lightburn's Betty Boop
  Bulldog    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Living On A Prayer
  Chinese Shar-Pei    16
Group 4th   Ch Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo   Miniature Poodle   14
BPIG   
Ch Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley
  Bichon Frise    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   28
Group 2nd   Ch Sporting Fields Yankee Clipper   Border Collie    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Glamoor's Love Unlimited
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Sheep's Kin Turn Ewe On
  Australian Shepherd    16
BPIG   
X-Treme at Asynior Vom Schwarzen Ulan
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,588,711



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan