Fort Garry Kennel Club
Sunday, May 29, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
MBIS MBPIS Ch Aikerskaill Jury of One
"Sophia"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Rhodesian Ridgeback   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
Points: 197 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Papillon    Orah Dee Cool Hand Luke








Group 1 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart   English Springer Spaniel   34
Group 2nd   Ch Shilo's Litl Bit Rock And Roll   Golden Retriever   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Rivercove's Luminos
  Labrador Retriever   28
Group 4th   
Sweet Bay Coralwood and Seasyde Gold of Isleworth
  Pointer    19
BPIG    Xcelerate Purple Haze   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shilo's Litl Bit Rock And Roll



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oakisle Sassenach White Knight



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaubriar Artist In Residence



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Rivercove's Luminos



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweet Bay Coralwood and Seasyde Gold of Isleworth



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minalt Gucci







Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    19
Group 2nd   Ch BT's Troubadour   Bloodhound    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    16
Group 4th   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets    15
BPIG   
Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Polar And Ice Snickers Delight Of Shining Mtn



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Dream A Little Dream



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   32
Group 2nd   Ch Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy   Siberian Husky   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing
  Boxer    29
Group 4th   
Ch Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute    27
BPIG   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute    N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Whitcam's Major Victory



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Striders MoJo Rising



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx OTCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Trusts The Shadow V Kudos



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polarfleece Ride The Lightning



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Waterwalk iKandy
  Lakeland Terrier    22
Group 2nd    O'Nut Glen Burgundy Duke   Irish Terrier   21
Group 3rd    Shawndee's Little Bit Of Spice From Carrollton   Airedale Terrier    20
Group 4th   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier    18
BPIG    Shawndee's Little Bit Of Spice From Carrollton   Airedale Terrier    N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee's Little Bit Of Spice From Carrollton



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zircons Thunder Storm



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
O'Nut Glen Burgundy Duke



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk iKandy



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals Get The Party Started



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's McDreamy



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kellynack Jonaire Sir Prize



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowtaires Cerridwen Rhowyn







Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Ceterra's Good Thing I'm Cute
  Affenpinscher    20
Group 4th   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    19
BPIG    Orah Dee Cool Hand Luke   Papillon    N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ceterra's Good Thing I'm Cute



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland Bloomfield's Gage



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LittleBits Scarlotte Love Song



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
PomWinds Irish Eyes R Smilin



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cline's Giving It All







Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    30
Group 2nd   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond    26
Group 3rd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian    25
Group 4th   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Standard Poodle   23
BPIG   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lightburn's Betty Boop



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wrinklestars A Wrinkle In Time



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalco Jewel



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Setsuzan Kobushi Edge Of A Dream



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Obsession's Good Dreams Of Jadesilk



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action





Group 7 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Turn Ewe On
  Australian Shepherd    29
Group 3rd   Ch Sporting Fields Yankee Clipper   Border Collie    24
Group 4th   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie    21
BPIG   
Ch Larska's Nitroglycerin
  Swedish Vallhund    N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Turn Ewe On



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch X-Treme at Asynior Vom Schwarzen Ulan



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sporting Fields Yankee Clipper



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tapestry Dashing Dark 'n Silver



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch OTCh DeBrut n' Longpine's Hat Trick



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Larska's Nitroglycerin



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By