Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 7,202 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,086 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,660,604 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Fort Garry Kennel Club
Sunday, May 29, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
MBIS MBPIS Ch Aikerskaill Jury of One
"Sophia"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Rhodesian Ridgeback   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
Points: 197 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Papillon    Orah Dee Cool Hand Luke


Group 1 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart   English Springer Spaniel   34
Group 2nd   Ch Shilo's Litl Bit Rock And Roll   Golden Retriever   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Rivercove's Luminos
  Labrador Retriever   28
Group 4th   
Sweet Bay Coralwood and Seasyde Gold of Isleworth
  Pointer    19
BPIG    Xcelerate Purple Haze   Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    19
Group 2nd   Ch BT's Troubadour   Bloodhound    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    16
Group 4th   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets    15
BPIG   
Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   32
Group 2nd   Ch Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy   Siberian Husky   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing
  Boxer    29
Group 4th   
Ch Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute    27
BPIG   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Waterwalk iKandy
  Lakeland Terrier    22
Group 2nd    O'Nut Glen Burgundy Duke   Irish Terrier   21
Group 3rd    Shawndee's Little Bit Of Spice From Carrollton   Airedale Terrier    20
Group 4th   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier    18
BPIG    Shawndee's Little Bit Of Spice From Carrollton   Airedale Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Ceterra's Good Thing I'm Cute
  Affenpinscher    20
Group 4th   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    19
BPIG    Orah Dee Cool Hand Luke   Papillon    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    30
Group 2nd   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond    26
Group 3rd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian    25
Group 4th   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Standard Poodle   23
BPIG   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Turn Ewe On
  Australian Shepherd    29
Group 3rd   Ch Sporting Fields Yankee Clipper   Border Collie    24
Group 4th   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie    21
BPIG   
Ch Larska's Nitroglycerin
  Swedish Vallhund    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,660,605



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan