Tyee Kennel Club
Saturday, May 14, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 15 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 13 (Rally Trial 2)

Other Results

May 14, 2011 - Tyee Agility Results

Related Specialties

Shiba Inu Canada - Saturday, May 14 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Glenys Alexander
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's The Aviator
Points: 313 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Glenys Alexander
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Kruse's High Interest
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Glenys Alexander
French Bulldog   Miradon Party Dress
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Glenys Alexander
Retriever (Labrador)  Ch Oceanspray's Black Jack








Group 1 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom
  Retriever (Golden)   62
Group 2nd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   47
Group 4th   
Ch Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   42
BPIG   
Bartland's Nytro Silver Diablo
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cascade's Sunrunner Here Comes The Son



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Captiva Kelore's Golden Promise



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Wynter Knight



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brasswinds Foxwood Sensation



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Piroska Molten Lava



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bartland's View From The Top







Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   17
Group 3rd   
Track-Action Revanssi
  Drever   16
Group 4th   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
BPIG    Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Breigayt Aaliyah's Lora



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Flessners I Believe At Gumshoe



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
7Seas Int'l Safari Al Sayad



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fukuchiyo Go Nidai Iwahorisou



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus







Group 3 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   37
Group 2nd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate
  Newfoundland   34
Group 4th   
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear
  Siberian Husky   26
BPIG    Devonquest Ice Storm V Legendale   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Katana's Princess Kiko



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ebnet's Y2 Kirby's Tucker



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cair Paravel's Swift Seduction



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Devonquest Ice Storm V Legendale



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dantrydanes Fairytale Story



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ridgeport Lucy At Island West



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jewel De Agua Phoenix Rising Seaward



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Qualicum's Dolce Pia



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Glenys Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kruse's High Interest
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   31
Group 3rd   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure   Scottish Terrier   27
Group 4th   
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red
  Norwich Terrier   25
BPIG   
Ch Kruse's High Interest
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gabriel's Blackstone Merlot



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temris Dark Knight



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bramblebank's Highland Shamus



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Malahideblue Crash Bash



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Kruse's High Interest



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenwell Didgeridoo



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rusalka's Jena



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hion She Looks Alleurin



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Glenys Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno
  Papillon   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Castile's Endless Love
  Pomeranian   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   40
Group 4th   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Poodle (Toy)   35
BPIG    Cheyennes The Will To Live   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yb Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheeba King Arthur



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wavecrest Billie Jean



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Scarlet Pimpernela



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch MistyTrails Red Hot Mo'Jo



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hi-Lite Come Dance With Me



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Castile's Endless Love



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Joycresspugs Diamond Lil



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seket Mara Troubadour



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Glenys Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Poodle (Miniature)   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond   48
Group 3rd   GCh Malia Santorini   Tibetan Spaniel   46
Group 4th   
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time
  French Bulldog   43
BPIG   
Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Anito Craigdale Romio Tova Sada



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Beefeater's Some People Think I'm Gorgeous



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Klahowya Alexandria Kateri T



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dacun's Independence Delexe



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Dragon House That Jones Girl!



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR



Judge: Glenys Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Malia Santorini



Best Altered In Show
Judge: Glenys Alexander
Retriever (Labrador)   Gainspride Special Edition


Group 7 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Envy
  German Shepherd Dog   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 4th   Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle   Old English Sheepdog   22
BPIG   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aquila's Cat Dog Ballou



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Caitlands Guns N Hoses



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doux Felix De Guerande



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Envy



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dlarah Little Deuce Coupe



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bransuzi Black Tie No Tail



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 02:39:49 PM