Tyee Kennel Club
Friday, May 13, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 15 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 13 (Rally Trial 2)

Other Results

May 14, 2011 - Tyee Agility Results

Related Specialties

Shiba Inu Canada - Saturday, May 14 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's The Aviator
Points: 270 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Old English Sheepdog   
Loehrs' Island Bound
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Ch Glainddu's Gem Of My Heart
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Ch Myrtlehill's Charismatic








Group 1 - Glenys Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Thornelea Here's Looking At You, Kid
  Retriever (Golden)   54
Group 2nd   Ch Shawnigan Camalire Cover Girl   Retriever (Labrador)   44
Group 3rd   Ch Coastalight In Hot Pursuit   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   36
Group 4th   Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
BPIG   
Bartland's Nytro Silver Diablo
  Weimaraner    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Coastalight In Hot Pursuit





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shawnigan Camalire Cover Girl





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bartland's Nytro Silver Diablo







Group 2 - Glenys Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   21
Group 2nd    Flessners I Believe At Gumshoe   Bloodhound    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    11
BPIG    Polo's French Vanilla   Afghan Hound   N/A


Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Breigayt's Beam Me Up





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Flessners I Believe At Gumshoe





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sedona Brolin Gatsby Girl





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
7Seas Int'l Safari Al Sayad





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Harayuki





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus







Group 3 - Cherie Holmes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    31
Group 2nd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    30
Group 3rd   Ch Goldgrove Stop Traffic II   Doberman Pinscher    28
Group 4th    CastaNewf's Fireside Chat   Newfoundland    24
BPIG    Samoden's Brandywhine Bear   Samoyed   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ebnet's Y2 Kirby's Tucker





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cair Paravel's Swift Seduction





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldgrove Stop Traffic II





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dantrydanes Fairytale Story





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch CastaNewf's Fireside Chat





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terahz Aspen A Star All M Life





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red
  Norwich Terrier    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    21
BPIG   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gabriel's Blackstone Merlot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temris Dark Knight





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SeaJay Royal Warrior





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenwell Didgeridoo





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rusalka's Jena





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hion She Looks Alleurin





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Dianne Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno
  Papillon    47
Group 2nd   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   44
Group 3rd   Ch CurlyQ's Hershey Honeymoon   Pug    35
Group 4th   
Seket Mara Troubadour
  Silky Terrier   30
BPIG    Cheyennes Magical Melody   Pomeranian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yb Dancing In The Moonlight





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheeba King Arthur





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Scarlet Pimpernela











Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hi-Lite Come Dance With Me





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Littlelion China Doll








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch CurlyQ's Hershey Honeymoon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seket Mara Troubadour





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo Girls Just Wana Have Fun







Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Poodle (Miniature)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   36
Group 3rd   GCh Malia Santorini   Tibetan Spaniel    26
Group 4th   
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis
  Boston Terrier    23
BPIG   
Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Buldenezh Brave Gelios





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Klahowya Alexandria Kateri T





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klitsas Diva On A Dime





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Reigate Dawin Leaps And Bounds





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynovers Legacy Of Choice





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Malia Santorini





Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle   Old English Sheepdog    36
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie    33
Group 4th    Aquila's Cat Dog Ballou   Australian Cattle Dog    32
BPIG   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aquila's Cat Dog Ballou





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Caitlands Guns N Hoses





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Envy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dlarah Little Deuce Coupe



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 01:33:10 PM