Vernon & District Kennel Club
Friday, July 3, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 05 (Rally Trial 2)

Related Specialties

Finnish Lapphund Club of Canada - Saturday, July 04 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
MBIS Can GChEx/Am Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer, FDJ
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
http://silverseaweimaraners.com


Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 205 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Coton De Tulear  
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Newfoundland  
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
French Bulldog  
Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) Ch Starway Schomi The Raine & Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Starway Lustor Jinglbelle
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout








Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   50
Group 2nd   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
Group 4th    Dck U Aivaro Rudriquez   Lagotto Romagnolo   31
BPIG    Dck U Aivaro Rudriquez   Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Daintree's Tom Sawyer   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Starway Schomi The Raine   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Brace In Group    Starway Lustor Jinglbelle   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dck U Aivaro Rudriquez



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fyreglo's King Of Hearts



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stagedoor Inherit The Wind



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Russell's Kelly Green



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Parlor's Elegantly Rogue



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Mazel Tov's Special Agent By Chiastolite
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 4th   Ch Windrock Wild Thing   Greyhound   9
BPIG   
Ch Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Stardust   Finnish Spitz   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   0
Best Brace In Group    Bead Syra Serengeti MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group    Bead Everlasting Dream MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Farkle



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bead Syra Serengeti MS



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ironwills Top Gun



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka's June Bug



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Wild Thing



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazel Tov's Special Agent By Chiastolite



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamada's Double Down A Million







Group 3 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick
  Boxer   26
Group 4th   Ch Summers Cast A Perfect Line   Bernese Mountain Dog   23
BPIG   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   0
Best Brace In Group    Little Mtn's Big Ben   Leonberger   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noatuk's The Bounty Hunter



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Summers Cast A Perfect Line



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ka-Tet Malibu SS At FiveAm



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Redmoon's Kermode Spirit Bear



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout







Group 4 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Waterwalk Arete Tragically Hip
  Lakeland Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   17
Group 4th   Ch Gabriel The Angel Of Bully Botts   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
BPIG    Maiha Dreamaker Trying My Luck   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Brace In Group   Ch Iz's Pillage N Plunder   Cairn Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joval's Secret Journey



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fairplay's Wild 'N Wicked



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Arete Tragically Hip



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Empire Dreamaker Inspiration



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabriel The Angel Of Bully Botts



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windacre Not A Drive By







Group 5 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 4th   
Ch Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   15
BPIG    Rosian's Clearly Desert Dancer   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunokas Reba   Pomeranian   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Ladymagic Arkeno Play By Play
  Japanese Chin   0
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynjyn Tag Along At Vaila



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hileigh Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seantiago N'Mt Double O Seven



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ladymagic Arkeno Play By Play



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Madaileine Catalina Of Annwyn



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka Sunoka Tina Turner



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory







Group 6 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde
  French Bulldog   15
Group 4th    Sculpture Stefan Original   Shih Tzu   11
BPIG   
Ch Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Keewest's Rock N' Roll   Keeshond   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's King Of Swing



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keewest's Rock N' Roll



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Penndragon Allegro Assai



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sculpture Stefan Original





Group 7 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Tallywood Indulgence
  Collie (Rough)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper
  Finnish Lapphund   30
Group 4th   GCh Shelgrande Maggie Mae   Shetland Sheepdog   17
BPIG   
Ch Tallywood Indulgence
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Tallywood Indulgence
  Collie (Rough)   0
Best Brace In Group    Attra Dea's Father Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Brace In Group    Kodar's Ignition   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chantilly's Don't Mind If I Do



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Uniquity's Tri Tri Again



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tallywood Indulgence



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shelgrande Maggie Mae



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 25th of July 2017 01:32:11 PM