Sarnia Kennel Club
Friday, July 2, 2010



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 02 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, July 02 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, July 03 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, July 03 (Obed Trial 4)
Sunday, July 04 (Obed Trial 5)
Sunday, July 04 (Obed Trial 6)
Monday, July 05 (Obed Trial 7)
Monday, July 05 (Obed Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 03 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 04 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 04 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 05 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 05 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Handled by Brian Casey

-- Julie Pullan --
MBPIS AM CAN Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
Brackenmoor Pointers
Best In Show
Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Happy Days
Points: 279 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Juan Carlos Vasconsellos
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   Berihill Legacyk She's All That








Group 1 - Juan Carlos Vasconsellos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Raggededge Joyride To Kericreek
  Setter (Gordon)   65
Group 2nd   
GCh Captiva's Turning Heads
  Setter (Irish)   64
Group 3rd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   61
Group 4th    Top Gun Mustang Sally   Retriever (Labrador)   60
BPIG    Berihill Legacyk She's All That   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A




Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   29
Group 2nd    Signet Meisterhaus Gossip Girl   Basenji   28
Group 3rd    HareHill's Running Wild   Ibizan Hound   14
Group 4th   
Ch Windstorm A Shwana Temptation
  Saluki   13
BPIG   
Bushwacker Cor Leonis
  Basenji   N/A




Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Katalea
  Great Dane   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff   41
Group 3rd   
Ch SheBogi's Blown Away
  Akita   35
Group 4th   
Ch Del Sur How Now
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
BPIG    Marqway's Walk On The WildSide   Akita   N/A




Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Mac-Ken-Char's Here I Am
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 3rd    Janoras Ace Of Spades   Norwich Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Ganymede's Pendragon
  Border Terrier   13
BPIG    Skyehigh's Good Vibrations   West Highland White Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Spiva's Hot N Blazing
  Miniature Pinscher   37
Group 2nd   Ch Josandre' Storms A Brewing   Papillon   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst's Oh La La
  Havanese   27
Group 4th   
Ch Rigair Marshal Gzada
  Yorkshire Terrier   24
BPIG    Josandre Dancing In The Dark   Papillon   N/A




Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Happy Days
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog   15
Group 3rd    Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   12
Group 4th   Ch Chadklier's Delta Rose   Bulldog   10
BPIG   Ch Chadklier's Delta Rose   Bulldog   N/A


Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy
  Bearded Collie   59
Group 2nd   Ch Quiche's Glamour Girl   Bouvier des Flandres   58
Group 3rd   Ch Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve   Puli   52
Group 4th   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   51
BPIG    Sunbriar Sachet Surreal   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 03:27:04 AM