Sarnia Kennel Club
Monday, July 5, 2010



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 02 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, July 02 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, July 03 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, July 03 (Obed Trial 4)
Sunday, July 04 (Obed Trial 5)
Sunday, July 04 (Obed Trial 6)
Monday, July 05 (Obed Trial 7)
Monday, July 05 (Obed Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 03 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 04 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 04 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 05 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 05 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
Ch. SheBogi's Blown Away
Breeder: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
Owners: Ray & Cheryl Vanderlinde

-- Brenda Panko --
Ch. Bearfactz Tribute To Beau
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Brenda Panko, BearFactz Akitas
Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Bullmastiff  
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
Points: 249 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Papillon   Josandre Dancing In The Dark








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Captiva's Turning Heads
  Setter (Irish)   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Raggededge Joyride To Kericreek
  Setter (Gordon)   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Castlegar Cruiser
  Retriever (Labrador)   53
Group 4th   Ch Shireoak Caniscaeli Windsong   Setter (Irish Red & White)   36
BPIG    Ashleysown Dancing In The Dark   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A




Group 2 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 2nd   Ch Windstorm Shalom After All   Saluki   23
Group 3rd   Ch Baruh'n Schaumburgs Hoo's Hoo   Basenji   21
Group 4th    HareHill's Running Wild   Ibizan Hound   6
BPIG No Entry




Group 3 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Del Sur How Now
  Portuguese Water Dog   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Katalea
  Great Dane   46
Group 4th    Ingebar's Born To Ride   Schnauzer (Giant)   40
BPIG   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer   N/A




Group 4 - Juan Carlos Vasconsellos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ganymede's Pendragon
  Border Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Mac-Ken-Char's Here I Am
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Fairewood Fun Temptation
  Norwich Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Thunder Rd Hollywood Nites
  Sealyham Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch Fairewood Fun Temptation
  Norwich Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Juan Carlos Vasconsellos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oz's Over The Top
  Yorkshire Terrier   31
Group 2nd   Ch Timberridge Lil Sister   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
Group 3rd   Ch Josandre' Storms A Brewing   Papillon   24
Group 4th   Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata   Affenpinscher   15
BPIG    Josandre Dancing In The Dark   Papillon   N/A




Group 6 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Happy Days
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   Ch Chadklier's Delta Rose   Bulldog   8
Group 4th    Brytons Covert Operative   Dalmatian   5
BPIG   Ch Chadklier's Delta Rose   Bulldog   N/A


Group 7 - Juan Carlos Vasconsellos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy
  Bearded Collie   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   47
Group 3rd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog   38
Group 4th   Ch Quiche's Glamour Girl   Bouvier des Flandres   37
BPIG    Robbins Amazing Grace   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 10:05:17 AM