Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, March 7, 2015 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 06 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 06 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 07 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 07 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 08 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 08 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Meaghen Bobryk --
CH FJ Lola
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Breeder: Fabian Jimenez


Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Collie (Rough)   Omega Gonna Take That Mountain








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   34
Group 4th   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   33
BPIG   
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Belladora's Autumn Splendor



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kinwashkly Justa Bbuggrrr



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vizslavilla's Dragon Copper



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch PM's Shoot The Breeze At Prairiestorm







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   7
Group 3rd   
Jet's Smiling To The Moon
  Greyhound   5
Group 4th   
Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   4
BPIG   
Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's Smiling To The Moon



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Peaceful EZ Feelin



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charismas Two For The Show



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 3rd   
Ch PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh
  Cane Corso   24
Group 4th   
Ch Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   23
BPIG   
Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sanekats Livin Out Loud



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh NitroBerner A Red Ruby



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Istu



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hogg Von Twosly



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Starhawk



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch AuroraBalto's InThe Nic OfTime







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 2nd   Ch Winsea's There's The Trouble   Airedale Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   6
BPIG    Wimaru N Newalba Hadrians Wall   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Star Of Bullywood Total K.O. Muay Thai



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windacre Cryca Chatterbox







Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   19
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   18
Group 4th   
GCh Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested   16
BPIG   
Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dawnaquinn Ode 2 Joy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sharinway's Andriana



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heart N Soul Feeling Good



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littlelion Mi T Majik



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delightful's A Homerun for LilAngelz



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liliya's Red Hank



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GlitzNGlamor N Castlefords TNT







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   18
Group 2nd   
CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   13
BPIG   
CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sumo's Rakaro Raphael O'Rock



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Echoviews Shadow In The Mirror



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Of Incognito Janoel



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amaley N Cassbar Custom Chrome
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
Group 3rd    Omega Gonna Take That Mountain   Collie (Rough)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Asynior's Antares Alpha Scorpii
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   9
BPIG    Omega Gonna Take That Mountain   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ragtyme From Here To Eternity



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asynior's Antares Alpha Scorpii



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Milsean's Northern Lass



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Omega Gonna Take That Mountain



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Classique Live Every Moment



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Amaley N Cassbar Custom Chrome



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 04:14:00 PM