Markham Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 23, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Wednesday, August 23 (Show # 1)
Wednesday, August 23 (Show # 2)
Thursday, August 24 (Show # 3)
Thursday, August 24 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
BPISS BPIS BBPIS GCh Maximilla’s Clever Piano Man
"Billy"
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassytails Reg'd
www.sassytails.com


Best In Show
Judge: Kerrie Reeder
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kerrie Reeder
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Sweet Laax Tasmanska Elitte
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kerrie Reeder
Chinese Crested  
SassyTails I Go Commando








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   41
Group 4th   Ch Setherwood Isla   Retriever (Golden)   37
BPIG    Fanciful's King Of Hearts   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Devonsleigh's Black Truffles   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Northrock's Full Morning Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northrock's For The Joy Of It

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Northrock's Full Morning Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's Full Morning Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Northrock's Full Morning Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northrock's Full Morning Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Northrock's For The Joy Of It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock's Forever Yours

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's For The Joy Of It
2nd Northrock's Forever Yours


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Duccio Da Buoninsegna


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Duccio Da Buoninsegna

Open Dog Class
1st Duccio Da Buoninsegna



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Leaside's Rainbow Connection

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield's True Patriot Love


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Stannyfield's True Patriot Love

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stannyfield's True Patriot Love


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Leaside's Rainbow Connection

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Rainbow Connection


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Knightcastle Seven Of Nine

Best Puppy In Breed
Knightcastle Honora Prevost



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Knightcastle Seven Of Nine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Knightcastle Honora Prevost

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Knightcastle Honora Prevost

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Knightcastle Seven Of Nine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-4-4-1)
Setherwood Isla

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gowrielea's Scots Wha Hae

Best Of Winners: (4-4-4-1)
Setherwood Isla

Best Puppy In Breed
Gemini's Creating A Scene At Maplelane

Select Dog
Ch Homewrdbound Wells Fargo Wagn

Select Bitch
GCh Ambertru's Magical Quetip


Winners Dog: (4-4-4-1)
Gowrielea's Zeke

Reserve Winners Dog
Gemini's Creating A Scene At Maplelane

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gemini's Creating A Scene At Maplelane
2nd Setherwood Wellington II

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chestnut Toast Of The Town

Open Dog Class
1st Gowrielea's Zeke

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gowrielea's You're In My Heart


Winners Bitch: (4-4-4-1)
Setherwood Isla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gowrielea's Flourish

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gowrielea's Castles In The Air

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Maplelane's I Love You

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Setherwood Isla

Open Bitch Class
1st Gowrielea's Flourish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
Ch Eagertrieves Paevalley Quanah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chablais Midnight Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Bralex's Go Ahead And Jump

Best Puppy In Breed
Devonsleighs Walkingonsunshine

Select Dog
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-1)
Chablais Midnight Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devonsleighs Walkingonsunshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windup Barberry Here Comes The Sun

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chablais Midnight Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Devonsleighs Walkingonsunshine

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh's Black Truffles
2nd Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kalmegess NTwo For Buddington

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kalmegess NTwo For Buddington



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fanciful's King Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Fanciful's King Of Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Fanciful's King Of Hearts

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fanciful's King Of Hearts



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tri'n Make Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Especially Tri'n Make Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hillcrest Woodale Brewed To Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hillcrest Woodale Story Of My Life

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hillcrest Woodale Brewed To Go


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hillcrest Woodale Brewed To Go

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hillcrest Woodale Brewed To Go


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silversmith Southern Star Lady Nova

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Trax Northern Star Vega

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Silversmith Southern Star Lady Nova


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Trax Gordie Zigmund Forbes

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trax Gordie Zigmund Forbes


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Trax Northern Star Vega

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trax Northern Star Vega


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Witsend Auberon   Deerhound (Scottish)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   12
Group 4th    Glenamadda Magick Maven   Irish Wolfhound   11
BPIG    Bushwacker In Like Flynn   Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sarjo's Obi Wan Rufaro   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Xzotika's Heaven Only Knows


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Xzotika's Heaven Only Knows

Open Dog Class
1st Xzotika's Heaven Only Knows



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk

Best Puppy In Breed
Bushwacker In Like Flynn


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bushwacker In Like Flynn

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bushwacker In Like Flynn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Dragon Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote Dragon Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Egbar's On Cloud Nine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Egbar's On Cloud Nine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Blood Tracking Vom Branche




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Witsend Auberon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Shell Adore Me

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Shell Adore Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Glenamadda Magick Maven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenamadda Epic Of Windkeeper

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Glenamadda Magick Maven

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Magick Maven


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sarjo's Obi Wan Rufaro



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Akashima Kochi-Ken Mayumi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Akashima Kochi-Ken Mayumi

Open Bitch Class
1st Akashima Kochi-Ken Mayumi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   13
Group 2nd   
Ch IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe
  Black Russian Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Summerford's I Remember When 2nd   Newfoundland   7
Group 4th   
Sweet Laax Tasmanska Elitte
  Bernese Mountain Dog   6
BPIG   
Sweet Laax Tasmanska Elitte
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Little Phenix Azure   Leonberger   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sweet Laax Tasmanska Elitte

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Cortina

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sweet Laax Tasmanska Elitte

Best Puppy In Breed
Sweet Laax Tasmanska Elitte


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sweet Laax Tasmanska Elitte

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sweet Laax Tasmanska Elitte


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Northernpaws Cortina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Aspen

Open Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Cortina
2nd Northernpaws Aspen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch IliasLegacy Serendipity Hebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Open Bitch Class
1st Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bosworth's My Texas Vacation


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bosworth's My Texas Vacation

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bosworth's My Texas Vacation



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Little Phenix Azure


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Clandeboye's Star Of The Show


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Northernpaws Bentley Attila



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Summerford's I Remember When 2nd



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fado's Magical Inspiration

Best Puppy In Breed
Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos

Select Dog
Ch Seabury's Final Fantasea


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Silcort Emma May



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Seatosky's Tramonto Italiano

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seatosky's Tramonto Italiano


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 2nd   Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre   Kerry Blue Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Presbrooke Stand Back
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 4th   
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   1
BPIG   
Ch Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zlatapraha Waller   Cesky Terrier   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Zlatapraha Waller



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Clandara's I'm The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara Deltoro Fair Warning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Clandara Deltoro Fair Warning

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clandara Deltoro Fair Warning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Kerrie Reeder Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   39
Group 2nd    Bloomsbury Blazin Amazin   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Castel's Montague
  Papillon   37
Group 4th   
GCh Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
BPIG    Amistosa's Eleven Pipers Pipin   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SassyTails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-0-1)
GCh Burbrook Wug Royal Shenanigans

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lavenderhills Littleredgriffin

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Tallygolds Rainbow Cabella


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-1)
Lavenderhills Littleredgriffin

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lavenderhills Littleredgriffin

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Embee Brinklow Whirlwind


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-1)
Tallygolds Lavender Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Embee's Highland Moon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Rainbow Cabella

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Embee's Lady Luck Of Mileslip

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Lavender Rose
2nd Embee's Highland Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Blazin Amazin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Blazin Amazin

Open Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Blazin Amazin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Maximilla's Clever Piano Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zhen's Dare To Dream

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Little Dog Of Dream Maximo

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosebriar's Caught You Looking


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Little Dog Of Dream Maximo

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosebriar's Caught You Looking

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rosebriar's Caught You Looking

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Little Dog Of Dream Maximo

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st SassyTails I Go Commando


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Zhen's Dare To Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zhen's Dare To Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Cinnamonhill A Little Romance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cinnamonhill Sunshinen Whiskey

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinnamonhill Sunshinen Whiskey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amistosa's Eleven Pipers Pipin

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Amistosa's Eleven Pipers Pipin

Best Puppy In Breed
Amistosa's Eleven Pipers Pipin


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Amistosa's Eleven Pipers Pipin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classical's Cake Walk

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classical's Cake Walk

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amistosa's Eleven Pipers Pipin
2nd Nimiq's Malted Milk


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
We-Syng Koishi Of Judawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Judawn Queen Of Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
We-Syng Koishi Of Judawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Judawn Queen Of Hearts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Judawn Queen Of Hearts

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st We-Syng Koishi Of Judawn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Castel's Montague

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinkribbon Classic Style

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Pinkribbon Classic Style

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon Classic Style
2nd Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Roses Royal Prerogative




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Judawn Sparkling Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Judawn's Paris Cosmopolitan

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Judawn Sparkling Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Parisyorkies Million Reasons


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Judawn's Paris Cosmopolitan

Reserve Winners Dog
Parisyorkies Million Reasons

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Parisyorkies Million Reasons

Open Dog Class
1st Judawn's Paris Cosmopolitan


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Judawn Sparkling Rose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Judawn Sparkling Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Kerrie Reeder Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice
  Keeshond   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   16
Group 3rd   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   12
Group 4th   
Ch Commitment's Holy Diver
  Chow Chow   9
BPIG   
Ch Paris Dream Coconut
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jacib's Because Of You

Best Puppy In Breed
Jacib's Sweet As Honey



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Jacib's Because Of You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Sweet As Honey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Sweet As Honey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Because Of You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Commitment's Holy Diver




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Paris Dream Coconut

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paris Dream Coconut



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Bullmarket Windridge Mercy Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fullofbull's Let Them Eat Cake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Let Them Eat Cake

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bullmarket Windridge Mercy Me

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jayron N Dewkists Justus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Celamour Chip N Dale's Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Celamour Chip N Dale's Journey



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Celamour Chip N Dale's Journey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Celamour's Into The Candyland

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Celamour's Into The Candyland

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Celamour Chip N Dale's Journey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kerrie Reeder

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ahkama Sharara Boshay La

Best Puppy In Breed
Metshag Rogpa Rakta



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ahkama Sharara Boshay La

Reserve Winners Bitch
Metshag Rogpa Rakta

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Metshag Rogpa Rakta

Open Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Sharara Boshay La


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd    Von Hamm Luzak We've Cleared The Tower   German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   8
Group 4th   
Ch Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset
  Border Collie   7
BPIG    Hollowshot Dancing In The Mist   Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Flashdrive's Sippin' On Fire   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Byeyo's Doc Holliday


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Byeyo's Doc Holliday

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Doc Holliday



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Select Dog
GCh Tresrullah's Comic Book Guy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Larkslane's Hallelujah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Larkslane's Hallelujah

Open Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's Hallelujah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Sporting Fields Flying High At Asset

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollowshot Dancing In The Mist



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Hollowshot Dancing In The Mist

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Dancing In The Mist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Laureate Who Knew

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalgarnoch Hole In The Wall


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Vision Allure Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalgarnoch Hole In The Wall

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalgarnoch Hole In The Wall

Open Dog Class
1st Vision Allure Love



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 14th of December 2017 01:02:00 PM