Battle River Canine Association
Sunday, October 23, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 23 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 22 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 23 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Wise Guy
"Leo" will be making his debut in Calgary in December!
Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma
Best In Show
Judge: Jean Fournier
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 406 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jean Fournier
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jean Fournier
Havanese  
Seda N Pixc Island Phoenix








Group 1 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   45
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   35
Group 4th   
Varazs Kedves Quasar
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   32
BPIG    Jaybriar's Black Ice   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pipedream Canadian Crackerjack



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desert Winds Dune Duster At Mallardsway



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Beaumark's Texas Outlaw



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mishka-Tik Evening Coco Chanel



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mitchland Norquay



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Varazs Kedves Quasar







Group 2 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   41
Group 3rd   Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'   Afghan Hound   35
Group 4th   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets   32
BPIG   
Sphinx Best Pose
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lexmark's Double Rainbow



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pandoradox Diva Sings Tosca



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oops A Daisy At Stalward MW



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amonvhar's Elsa



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Charisma's Mischief Managed



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   100
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunburg's Smart Surprise
  Doberman Pinscher   96
Group 3rd   
Ch Rikar's Gone Hollywood
  Boxer   90
Group 4th   
Bendegeit's William The Brave
  Mastiff   81
BPIG   
Bendegeit's William The Brave
  Mastiff   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
CVA's Never Say Never



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Koyuk's Up To The Challenge



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Rikar's Gone Hollywood



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ashila



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castleguard's Roman Holiday Gianna



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sunburg's Smart Surprise



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Valbydnfeelwhatsrightvhntrgrn



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wonderwhite's Flying Colours



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Loud As A Whisper



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skansen's Thor Von Harvard



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail







Group 4 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   33
Group 4th    Raylin Midnight Owl   Schnauzer (Miniature)   28
BPIG    Raylin Midnight Owl   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wimberway's Border Vinderella



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Deja Bleu



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fairewood Fancy Pants



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Raylin Midnight Owl



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Beinneins Joe Dimaggio



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bumblebeary's Patron St Mischief



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Passions Midnight Dream



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Jean Fournier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon   67
Group 2nd   
Seda N Pixc Island Phoenix
  Havanese   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug   48
Group 4th   
Ch Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   44
BPIG   
Seda N Pixc Island Phoenix
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Picasso's Fire In The Sky



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Hampton Court's Starry Night At Legend



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seda N Pixc Island Phoenix



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ladymagic Arkeno Dreamgirl



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Oakrose High'N Mighty



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Roeders Kilshans Champane Cork



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darstar's Dividend Dreams







Group 6 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   48
Group 2nd   Ch Trublu Shimmering Star   Shih Tzu   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   38
Group 4th   Ch Jet's Dark Cloud Of Majekin   Schipperke   36
BPIG    Miwei's Red Hot Mama   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Waylin's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Miwei's Red Hot Mama



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Coventry's Merlin's Surprise



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sophia Couture Janoel



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tillarox Hallowed Dreams



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiji Queen Of It All



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jet's Dark Cloud Of Majekin



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star





Group 7 - Jean Fournier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   57
Group 3rd   Ch Caitland Never On Sunday   Australian Shepherd   42
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   29
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agassiz's Mighty Brooke



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Caitland Never On Sunday



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tamaron's Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Druh Dziechcinek



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 01:36:56 AM