Battle River Canine Association
Friday, October 21, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 23 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 22 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 23 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 352 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Scottish Terrier   Stalwart's She's A Real Duesy








Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   24
Group 4th   Ch Mishka-Tik Evening Coco Chanel   Spaniel (English Cocker)   23
BPIG   
Pipedream's Calamity Jane
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pipedream's Calamity Jane



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desert Winds Dune Duster At Mallardsway



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Eagertrieves Just Imagine



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mishka-Tik Evening Coco Chanel







Group 2 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   39
Group 3rd   Ch Karibaridge Tamaa Taraji   Rhodesian Ridgeback   34
Group 4th   
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz
  Otterhound   30
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pandoradox Diva Sings Tosca



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oops A Daisy At Stalward MW



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amonvhar's Elsa



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karibaridge Tamaa Taraji



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Jean Fournier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onyxgold's Royal Flush
  Rottweiler   91
Group 2nd   
Ch Rikar's Gone Hollywood
  Boxer   78
Group 3rd   
Ringkona's Turkey Cacciatore
  Siberian Husky   70
Group 4th   Ch Koyuk's Up To The Challenge   Alaskan Malamute   55
BPIG   
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Countryside's Spirit Within Cva



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Koyuk's Up To The Challenge



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Rikar's Gone Hollywood



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ashila



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castleguard's Roman Holiday Gianna



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunburg's Smart Surprise



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wonderwhite's Flying Colours



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MtnsCountry's Special Addition



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Loud As A Whisper



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Ringkona's Turkey Cacciatore







Group 4 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic
  Lakeland Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier   22
BPIG    Stalwart's She's A Real Duesy   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wimberway's Border Vinderella



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Deja Bleu



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fairewood Fancy Pants



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bumblebeary's Patron St Mischief



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Dark N Stormy



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon   43
Group 4th   
Ch Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   29
BPIG    Simarron's Starstruck   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Picasso's Sun Catcher



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Picasso's Fire In The Sky



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
MistyTrails Salidadelsol Rambo



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ladymagic Arkeno Dreamgirl



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tayfield Piping Hot



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darstar's Dividend Dreams







Group 6 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   41
Group 2nd    Crystalton's Perfect Timing   Poodle (Standard)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   30
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Million Dollar Baby
  Boston Terrier   29
BPIG    Crystalton's Perfect Timing   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Waylin's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coventry's Merlin's Surprise



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sophia Couture Janoel



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suam's Valentino



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiji Queen Of It All



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Crystalton's Perfect Timing



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Voske's Magical Pixie Dust



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star





Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   31
Group 4th   Ch Caitland Never On Sunday   Australian Shepherd   27
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agassiz's Mighty Brooke



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Caitland Never On Sunday



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lanvern's Ruff Rider



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron's Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Druh Dziechcinek



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 03:29:03 AM