Lakes District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 5, 2013 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 04 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 04 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 05 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 05 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham
Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Bullydust Charlotte's Web
Points: 87 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Tees Me Provocateur
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Poodle (Standard)   Tees Me Cassiopa








Group 1 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   17
Group 2nd   Ch Stagedoor River Dance   Setter (English)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy
  Weimaraner   15
Group 4th    Allgold Just Push Play   Retriever (Golden)   13
BPIG   
Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Solitude's Fade To Black



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Allgold Just Push Play



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Grandriver's Gold Nugget



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tollchester's Pride Of Nadleh



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosen's Ready N' Stoked



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance
  Basenji   5
Group 2nd   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
  Drever   3
Group 4th    Lynallan Icatcher Got The Look   Whippet   2
BPIG    Lynallan Icatcher Got The Look   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ironwills Top Gun



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lynallan Icatcher Got The Look







Group 3 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   11
Group 2nd    October's Tried Tested N True   Bernese Mountain Dog   8
Group 3rd   
Breka's Playing The Game
  Boxer   7
Group 4th   
Ch Garroway's King Of Kings
  Bullmastiff   4
BPIG   
Tienlung's I Got The Swagger
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
October's Tried Tested N True



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Breka's Playing The Game



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chateaurouge's Nashn'l Treasure



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Peacelands Take A Look At Me



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You







Group 4 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 3rd   
Shawndee Reese Witherspoon
  Airedale Terrier   1
Group 4th    Bushwell Makers Mark   Sealyham Terrier   0
BPIG   
Shawndee Reese Witherspoon
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Makers Mark







Group 5 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kleins Total Pandemodium   Papillon   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Mightymites Native Dancer
  Miniature Pinscher   6
Group 4th    Kabova Dirty Dancer   Pug   5
BPIG    Prestwick's SilverLining   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
CB's Lil Victoria Pride



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Little Treasures Foxy Lady



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mightymites Native Dancer



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kleins Total Pandemodium



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kabova Dirty Dancer







Group 6 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Mano Imperatorius Champagne
  French Bulldog   14
Group 4th    Kan Du Temptation For Keesrich   Keeshond   9
BPIG    Tees Me Cassiopa   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Champagne



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kan Du Temptation For Keesrich



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cintara Simply Sage





Group 7 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   Ch Risk'N Hope's Against All Odds   Australian Shepherd   9
BPIG   
Heartstrings The Man In Black
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Risk'N Hope's Against All Odds



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hawkridge Polly



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cherfire's Lime Rickey



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Heartstrings The Man In Black



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 04:19:50 AM