Essex County Kennel Club
Sunday, September 4, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Portuguese Water Dog  
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
Points: 125 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Pointer  
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Pond Star
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   21
Group 2nd   
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   17
Group 4th   
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind
  Spaniel (Clumber)   16
BPIG   
Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Regun Reno

Best Puppy In Breed
Regun Reno


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Regun Reno

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Regun Reno



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Grayvalley's Jaxon Brown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Harborview's Frozn In Time At Bitagold

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Grayvalley's Jaxon Brown

Select Dog
Ch Sandpiper's The Right Stuff


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Grayvalley's Jaxon Brown

Open Dog Class
1st Grayvalley's Jaxon Brown


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Fargoridge Just My Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Citadel Smith And Rutherford

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Fargoridge Just My Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
Callibreeze Gone Fishing


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Citadel Smith And Rutherford

Open Dog Class
1st Citadel Smith And Rutherford


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Fargoridge Just My Luck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Callibreeze Gone Fishing

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Gone Fishing
2nd Callibreeze Girl's Got Rythem

Open Bitch Class
1st Fargoridge Just My Luck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clussexx Whisper In The Wind



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Doc's Acadia Living The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starshine's The Other McFly V Liberty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Doc's Acadia Living The Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Doc's Acadia Living The Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Agha Djari's Jakarta
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 2nd    Jomyr Dirty Martini For Cariad   Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
Group 4th   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   14
BPIG    Sojourn Elance Le Corsaire   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elance Sojourn Sissone

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sojourn Elance Le Corsaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Sojourn Elance Le Corsaire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sojourn Elance Le Corsaire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sojourn Elance Le Corsaire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Elance Sojourn Sissone

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elance Sojourn Sissone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Windbourne Remember Abdeka's Amber Eh

Best Puppy In Breed
Abdeka's Glenkinchie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Grandgables Wee Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trakehndachs MS Precious Bunny

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Trakehndachs Ms Glory Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
Trakehndachs Ms Glory Bee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skaduwee's Can't Be Tamed



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skaduwee's Can't Be Tamed

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skaduwee's Can't Be Tamed


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jomyr Dirty Martini For Cariad



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jomyr Dirty Martini For Cariad

Open Bitch Class
1st Jomyr Dirty Martini For Cariad


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   13
Group 3rd    Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom   Dogue de Bordeaux   11
Group 4th    Nerthus Fable Of Giant Dreams   Saint Bernard   9
BPIG   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cinnrhee Barquentine LHaveRivr

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Francisco Legenda Sudului


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Francisco Legenda Sudului

Open Dog Class
1st Francisco Legenda Sudului



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cresswell's Medicine Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ashmoors Wildgoose Chase




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Select Dog
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nerthus Fable Of Giant Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nerthus Fable Of Giant Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Giant Dreams Oracle Fable

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Giant Dreams Oracle Fable

Open Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Fable Of Giant Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   12
Group 2nd    Northcote O'Brady Taryn About   Lakeland Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Jetcity A Dance With Dragons At Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   8
BPIG    Northcote O'Brady Taryn About   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Crescent's V Raynaire Starting Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Ispy Monke C Monke Do

Best Puppy In Breed
Camerata Ispy Monke C Monke Do



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Ispy Monke C Monke Do

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camerata Ispy Monke C Monke Do


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wimberway's BDR Queen Boudicea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wimberway's BDR Queen Boudicea

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's BDR Queen Boudicea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
J-B-G's Broadway Baby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Equinox Mystic Mandrake

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
J-B-G's Broadway Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
Equinox N Jazz Luceo Non Uro


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Equinox Mystic Mandrake

Reserve Winners Dog
Equinox N Jazz Luceo Non Uro

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Equinox N Jazz Luceo Non Uro

Open Dog Class
1st Equinox Mystic Mandrake


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
J-B-G's Broadway Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Equinox N Jazz Ceilidh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Equinox N Jazz Ceilidh

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st J-B-G's Broadway Baby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Golden Aelwen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glahms Golden Aelwen

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Golden Aelwen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Northcote O'Brady Taryn About

Best Puppy In Breed
Northcote O'Brady Taryn About



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Northcote O'Brady Taryn About

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northcote O'Brady Taryn About


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jetcity A Dance With Dragons At Kreuzritter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Janoras I'm A Rock Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Janoras I'm A Rock Star

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Janoras I'm A Rock Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Obsession Philip The Handsome

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Obsession Philip The Handsome




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 4th    Eaglesdare Wonton With The Taun Taun   Pug   17
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
Halfmoon Amelia Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coverdale Fade Into Midnight

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Halfmoon Amelia Electra

Best Puppy In Breed
Carver Halfmoon Can I Be Frank

Select Dog
Ch Halfmoon Tinker Taylor


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Coverdale Fade Into Midnight

Reserve Winners Dog
Carver Halfmoon Can I Be Frank

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carver Halfmoon Can I Be Frank

Open Dog Class
1st Coverdale Fade Into Midnight


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Halfmoon Amelia Electra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral
2nd Midsummers Scottish Heather

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Halfmoon Amelia Electra

Open Bitch Class
1st Altobello's Tried N True At C


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk

Open Dog Class
1st Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch XR Havoc On The High Seas

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Avalons Leather And Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Giocoso's Joy For Sonrisas

Select Bitch
GCh Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Eversprings Front Paige News

Reserve Winners Dog
Avalons Queens Champion

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Eversprings Front Paige News

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Avalons Queens Champion


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Avalons Leather And Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Giocoso's Joy For Sonrisas

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amistosa's Gone With The Wind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Avalons Leather And Lace
2nd Giocoso's Joy For Sonrisas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog

Open Dog Class
1st Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Chansuki's I Am A Flirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Denim Summer Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Chansuki's I Am A Flirt

Best Puppy In Breed
Chansuki's I Am A Flirt

Select Dog
Ch Touche's Mandate


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Chiyoko's Sho Mei At Chansuki

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chiyoko's Sho Mei At Chansuki


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Chansuki's I Am A Flirt

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chansuki's I Am A Flirt


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sugarlamb's Storm In A Teacup

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sugarlamb Tempest Ina Teapot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sugarlamb's Storm In A Teacup

Best Puppy In Breed
Sugarlamb's Storm In A Teacup


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sugarlamb's Storm In A Teacup

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sugarlamb's Storm In A Teacup


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sugarlamb Tempest Ina Teapot

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sugarlamb Tempest Ina Teapot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pomroth Good Golly Miss Molly




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Eaglesdare Wonton With The Taun Taun

Select Dog
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah
  Keeshond   8
Group 3rd   Ch Dash's Preacher Dash In It To Win It Mouser   Bulldog   3
Group 4th    Hispot's Back On The Streets   Dalmatian   2
BPIG    Classique The Sorceress   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dash's Preacher Dash In It To Win It Mouser




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hispot's Back On The Streets



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hispot's Back On The Streets

Open Bitch Class
1st Hispot's Back On The Streets


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Superlative's Dirty Karma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Legacy's Tango At Superlative




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Keesridge Appa Almighty

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign

Select Bitch
GCh Keesridge's Raevyn Beauty


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Keesridge Appa Almighty

Open Dog Class
1st Keesridge Appa Almighty


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes

Best Puppy In Breed
Classique The Sorceress



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Classique The Sorceress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hiprofile Reach For The Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hiprofile Reach For The Sky

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classique The Sorceress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Quiche's Luck Be A Lady   Bouvier des Flandres   16
Group 2nd    Dershimer Alea V Elite Design Tokaye   German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games
  Puli   12
BPIG    Regaloake's Keltic Bliss   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Sierra Hearts Desire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacy's Sweet Baby James

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Legacy's Sweet Baby James


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Callibreeze Kiss And Tell

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Kiss And Tell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Quiche's Luck Be A Lady




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Dershimer Alea V Elite Design Tokaye

Select Bitch
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco

Reserve Winners Bitch
Csodavirag Ocean

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tiszai Hullamtoro Buco
2nd Csodavirag Ocean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Moonshadow Mind Games




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Lynphil Jitterbug

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Herdabout Watts Of Fun

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Select Bitch
Ch Herdabout Totally Shocking



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Lynphil Jitterbug

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Jitterbug

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Keltic Bliss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Wenlisa's I Got A Girl Crush




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 09:50:12 AM