Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society
Sunday, November 22, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Points: 365 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Basenji  
Arubmec's Top Model








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   83
Group 2nd    Armani Von Chehalem Mtn   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   75
Group 3rd    Blacklace Magic I'm A Rockstar   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   74
Group 4th   
Ch Goldenquest's Festus O' Hagain
  Retriever (Golden)   67
BPIG    Darkover N Pawmarc Heart N Soul   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Armani Von Chehalem Mtn



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Blacklace Magic I'm A Rockstar



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Goldenquest's Festus O' Hagain



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Soundviews The Gentle Queen



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MiJean's Walkin' On Air



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jordean Jacques Cousteau



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cameo II Creswick Peridot CW



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jolyn N Indigo's Rions Flag



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkover N Pawmarc Heart N Soul



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Bartland's Luxurious Ride







Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   44
Group 2nd   
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   27
Group 4th    Aytonfield Gypsy Rose Leah   Whippet   26
BPIG   
Arubmec's Top Model
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Emerant's Heez Got Gusto



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dorogaya Vasilisa Prekrasnaya



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Royal Chien JP Gallardo Spyder



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bead Enchanted Dream MS



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carrig's Summary



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch DV9K9's Red Hot Star



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hillside's Alabama Of Lightspeed



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Kichona



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Aytonfield Gypsy Rose Leah







Group 3 - Jack Kilgour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   51
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   39
Group 4th   Ch Bayside's Best Bet   Great Dane   34
BPIG   
Supernova Red Is The New Black
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aeon Mytuk's Pheonix Rising



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Athena Starzhy



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Supernova Red Is The New Black



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bayside's Best Bet



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Helm's Alee Capercaillie



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dormo's Three Out Of Three



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grande Rave Review



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Michl R I Only Date Models
  American Staffordshire Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame
  Bull Terrier   18
Group 4th   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   17
BPIG   
Michl R I Only Date Models
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernrigg's Laila



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Triumph Sprint To The End



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar El Cuervo



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch DragonFly



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Rock Acapella



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Empire's Gate Keeper



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   42
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   30
Group 4th   Ch Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks   Papillon   24
BPIG   Ch Shallany's Sugar Kane   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tiny Mites Little Canuck



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch The Lion Lady's Serengeti Sunset



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skyeana Of White Pearl



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shallany's Sugar Kane



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lynworth Mickey Momentum







Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine
  Tibetan Terrier   46
Group 3rd   Ch Sunojo Sea Monster   Shiba Inu   45
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's King Of Swing
  Boston Terrier   43
BPIG   
Ch Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Absolutely Agape Heartthrob



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Waylin's King Of Swing



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Tora Desiderata Hopes And Dreams



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rannod Hardt's The Aviator



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seransil's Great Promise



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunojo Sea Monster



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stacey B's It's Now Or Never



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine





Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   58
Group 2nd   Ch Davenloch Solhaven A New Day   Collie (Rough)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   27
Group 4th   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   26
BPIG    Scarab Ca-She Mirajasta's Santa Margarita   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Davenloch Solhaven A New Day



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunnland's Top Gun



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kohlein's Victoria



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Agile Dreamweaver



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 10:28:03 AM