Renaissance Dog Association
Monday, April 11, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
Points: 452 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Welsh Terrier   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Pug   
Caillets Mystical Druid
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Irish Setter  Palarset's Faith In Ethan & Irish Setter  Palarset Ryan's Hope For Glory








Group 1 - Brenda Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   67
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    60
Group 3rd    Darkover Don't Dream It's Over   English Springer Spaniel   59
Group 4th   
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   57
BPIG    Shawnigan Camalire Chances Are   Labrador Retriever   N/A
Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Abbykryst Royal Jester



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darkover Don't Dream It's Over



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MOTCh Shasta Brownstone



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Corum's Stairway To H'ven



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cascade's Sunrunner Here Comes The Son



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Razorsedge Pretty Peggy Sue



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Captiva Kelore's Golden Promise



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pippalane's Suzy Q



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaybren's Northern Gold



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Dorothy Welsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch BeauBijou's Little Special   Rhodesian Ridgeback    72
Group 2nd   
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   48
Group 3rd    Orionredsea-Windbourne Blue Montana Sky   Coonhound (Black & Tan)    42
Group 4th    Borzowski's C'est La Vie   Borzoi    41
BPIG   
Cragland's Black Or White
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cragland's Black Or White



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Borzowski's C'est La Vie



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orionredsea-Windbourne Blue Montana Sky



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vonkue's Heart Of Dixie



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kadox Won't Get Fooled Again



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wiretap Against The Wind



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Setser's V Sausagestables Razors Edge



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barmaud Rowan



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Wild Thing



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
RNB's Baldr



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
Ch BeauBijou's Little Special



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
7Seas Int'l Safari Al Sayad



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop







Group 3 - Mavis McClintock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    107
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    106
Group 3rd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   100
Group 4th   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    99
BPIG   
Sunset B-lieve It At Acclaim
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SeaIsland's Quest For Fire



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ebnet's Y2 Kirby's Tucker



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cerberus Never Say Die



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Sunset B-lieve It At Acclaim



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cheshire's Abre La Boca



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mountainviews Break-Out Bonnie



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh CastaNewf's Rendition



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vindouro's By All Means



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mtnscountry Favourite Darklady



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Jeannine Dowell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    28
Group 3rd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    27
Group 4th   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   26
BPIG   
Waterwalk iKandy
  Lakeland Terrier    N/A
Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Thestrup's Moonlight Shadow



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk iKandy



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MacBrechin's Celtic Thunder



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hion Look No Further



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Angelic Desert Blue Dragon



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Jeannine Dowell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    77
Group 2nd   
GCh Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   69
Group 3rd   
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge
  Pug    67
Group 4th   
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    60
BPIG   
Caillets Mystical Druid
  Pug    N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterkloud Winston



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Radiant Star's Sir Caleb



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Jewela Of The Swift Coton



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Hugabrew Chester



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Castile's Endless Love



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Belleterre Drama Queen



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond    49
Group 2nd   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Miniature Poodle   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    45
Group 4th   Ch Sunojo's No Punin Ten Ded   Shiba Inu   41
BPIG   
Highgate's Storm Tracker
  Dalmatian    N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Encore Prancers Sweet Justice



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rodonnas Playing With The Devil



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Itsa Brix



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Cream Wolf



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata Partygal



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunojo's No Punin Ten Ded



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Envy
  German Shepherd Dog    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw
  Finnish Lapphund    11
BPIG    Boyero Miss Congeniality   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Westray Providence



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celticmoon's Maya Heart Of The West



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Envy



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By