Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 159,405 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,304 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,244,488 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Renaissance Dog Association
Friday, April 8, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Alaskan Malamute   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Points: 614 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Rhodesian Ridgeback   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Miniature Poodle   Evo Magic In Motion


Best Brace In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Miniature Pinscher   Harbor Acre's Touch Of Spice & Miniature Pinscher   Harbor Acre's Sweet N Spicey


Group 1 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Darkover Don't Dream It's Over   English Springer Spaniel   91
Group 2nd   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Irish Water Spaniel   86
Group 3rd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   84
Group 4th   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    77
BPIG    Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin   Flat-Coated Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    108
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   71
Group 3rd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    62
Group 4th   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    49
BPIG   
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    136
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    130
Group 3rd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    129
Group 4th   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   113
BPIG   
Papageno's Arany Sarkany
  Boxer    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    39
Group 3rd   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Miniature Schnauzer   38
Group 4th    Lairddoig's Run For The Border   Cairn Terrier    33
BPIG   
Waterwalk iKandy
  Lakeland Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Dorothy Welsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    109
Group 2nd   Ch Winterkloud Winston   Affenpinscher    74
Group 3rd   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   73
Group 4th   
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge
  Pug    61
BPIG    BG's Rosa Black Beauty   Havanese   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Miniature Poodle   71
Group 2nd   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Standard Poodle   66
Group 3rd   
Ch Itsa Brix
  Bulldog    58
Group 4th   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    52
BPIG    Evo Magic In Motion   Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Kohlein's Envy
  German Shepherd Dog    23
Group 4th   
Ch Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw
  Finnish Lapphund    14
BPIG   
Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,244,489



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan