Renaissance Dog Association
Sunday, April 10, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
Points: 673 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Bulldog   
Ch Itsa Brix
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Rhodesian Ridgeback   
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Butch MacDonald
Samoyed  Summerhills Sweet Baboo & Samoyed Ch Summerhills Stargoddess








Group 1 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    108
Group 2nd   Ch Goldtales Mr Big Time   Golden Retriever   107
Group 3rd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   80
Group 4th   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner    72
BPIG    Ranzfel Just A Gem   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Islandview Itza Dreamers Game



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Springbrook's Dare To Dream



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh MOTCh Shasta Brownstone



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 26 pts
Ch Goldtales Mr Big Time



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cascade's Sunrunner Here Comes The Son



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Russell's Isobelle At Palarset



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Pippalane's Suzy Q



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaybren's Northern Gold



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    117
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   108
Group 3rd   
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   98
Group 4th   
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    90
BPIG   
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Cragland's Black Or White



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Borzowski's C'est La Vie



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orionredsea-Windbourne Blue Montana Sky



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Leru's Patriot Act Gonloco Ml



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cedar Hill's Wired To Neuenrade



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wiretap Against The Wind



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Setser's V Sausagestables Razors Edge



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Wild Thing



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
RNB's Baldr



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mirage's Fight Fire With Fire



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 40 pts
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lehigh Darrowby



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop







Group 3 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   144
Group 2nd   Ch Duba-Dae's Who's Your Daddy   Boxer    136
Group 3rd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    123
Group 4th   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    116
BPIG    RoxEdge's Distinctively Canadian   Bullmastiff    N/A
Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Monumental's Stripe Tease



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ebnet's Y2 Kirby's Tucker



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cerberus Never Say Die



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Duba-Dae's Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Banbury's Quintessential Lyric



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Holmrun's Play For Keeps



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cheshire's Abre La Boca



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mountainviews Break-Out Bonnie



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh CastaNewf's Rendition



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Vindouro's By All Means



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 27 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stoan's Rupert Of Oz



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Summerhills Stargoddess



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Reigning Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    54
Group 2nd    Temris Bully For Me   Bull Terrier (Miniature)    53
Group 3rd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   52
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    51
BPIG   
Minuteman Safety Last
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Indus Curteis Point



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temris Bully For Me



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch King's Mtn Alice Springs



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waterwalk iKandy



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castanewfs Huntfor Red October



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Raglan Ravishing



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Inverlochy's Tiree



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trugrip One Singular Sensation



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Finch's You're So Special N Blk
  Pomeranian    108
Group 2nd   
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno
  Papillon    99
Group 3rd   
GCh Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   87
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   86
BPIG   
Farthing Scrumptious At Midori
  Toy Poodle   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterkloud Winston



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 26 pts
Khatibi Eamon High



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Radiant Star's Sir Caleb



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Wavecrest Billie Jean



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Keano Cattledrivers Castle



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Munchkin's Chasing Alaska



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Finch's You're So Special N Blk



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mimi's Foxworthy Krystal



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Farthing Scrumptious At Midori



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Itsa Brix
  Bulldog    75
Group 2nd   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Miniature Poodle   67
Group 3rd   GCh Malia Santorini   Tibetan Spaniel    62
Group 4th    Whitecap Merry Sunny   Dalmatian    61
BPIG    Whitecap Merry Sunny   Dalmatian    N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rodonnas Lucky Diamond



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Itsa Brix



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Cream Wolf



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Whitecap Merry Sunny



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Karendon's Gucci At Timepieces



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata Partygal



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darken's Simply Irresistible



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunojo's No Punin Ten Ded



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malia Santorini



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Dorothy Welsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Kohlein's Envy
  German Shepherd Dog    24
Group 4th    Celticmoon's Maya Heart Of The West   Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG    Celticmoon's Maya Heart Of The West   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Westray Providence



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celticmoon's Maya Heart Of The West



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Envy



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MOTCh Betailbouv Whoopi



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By