Renaissance Dog Association
Saturday, April 9, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Dorothy Welsh
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
Points: 689 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dorothy Welsh
Standard Schnauzer  
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dorothy Welsh
English Cocker Spaniel   Ranzfel Just A Gem
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Dorothy Welsh
Miniature Pinscher   Harbor Acre's Sweet N Spicey & Miniature Pinscher   Harbor Acre's Touch Of Spice








Group 1 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Darkover Don't Dream It's Over   English Springer Spaniel   112
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    106
Group 3rd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   105
Group 4th   Ch Cascade's Sunrunner Here Comes The Son   Gordon Setter   97
BPIG    Ranzfel Just A Gem   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tyhart's Boot Scootin Boogie



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Islandview Itza Dreamers Game



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Brasswinds Foxwood Sensation



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Darkover Don't Dream It's Over



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Blacklace Magic Mocha Sapphire



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 27 pts
Colorbook's Time Space Continuum



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cascade's Sunrunner Here Comes The Son



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Razorsedge Pretty Peggy Sue



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Russell's Isobelle At Palarset



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aquatikus Hail Mary To Madrona



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Pippalane's Suzy Q



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaybren's Northern Gold



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    127
Group 2nd    Lehigh Darrowby   Scottish Deerhound   117
Group 3rd   
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    115
Group 4th    Orionredsea-Windbourne Blue Montana Sky   Coonhound (Black & Tan)    71
BPIG   
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Cragland's Black Or White



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Borzowski's C'est La Vie



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orionredsea-Windbourne Blue Montana Sky



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Teckelwood Houdini V Wyndox Ml



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wiretap Against The Wind



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Setser's V Sausagestables Razors Edge



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Wild Thing



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
RNB's Baldr



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mirage's Fight Fire With Fire



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 43 pts
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lehigh Darrowby



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop







Group 3 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   145
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   136
Group 3rd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    133
Group 4th   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    126
BPIG    Braebrook's Hennessy   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SeaIsland's Quest For Fire



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ebnet's Y2 Kirby's Tucker



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cerberus Never Say Die



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Banbury's Quintessential Lyric



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mountainviews Break-Out Bonnie



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh CastaNewf's Rendition



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Vindouro's By All Means



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 29 pts
Ch Neu-Rodes The Beat Goes On



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Stoan's Rupert Of Oz



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shaman's Diamond Runner



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Reigning Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    53
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    52
Group 3rd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   51
Group 4th    Temris Bully For Me   Bull Terrier (Miniature)    50
BPIG   
Minuteman Safety Last
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Indus Curteis Point



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trekhond's Namebrand



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Temris Bully For Me



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch King's Mtn Alice Springs



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waterwalk iKandy



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Max-Well's Thunder Boom



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Raglan Ravishing



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hion Just One Look



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trugrip One Singular Sensation



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Geoffrey Porter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup
  Toy Poodle   109
Group 2nd   
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    103
Group 3rd    Chikai Hello Katty   Pomeranian    76
Group 4th   
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno
  Papillon    67
BPIG    Chikai Hello Katty   Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterkloud Winston



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 26 pts
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Geoffrey Porter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Geoffrey Porter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilaire's Mr Cher Whisper



Judge: Geoffrey Porter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Geoffrey Porter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sugar Bay's A.T. Goes Clouseau



Judge: Geoffrey Porter

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Callunavias Ars Amandi



Judge: Geoffrey Porter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Munchkin's Chasing Alaska



Judge: Geoffrey Porter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Geoffrey Porter

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno



Judge: Geoffrey Porter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Chikai Hello Katty



Judge: Geoffrey Porter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Pinkk's Glamorous Life



Judge: Geoffrey Porter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mimi's Foxworthy Krystal



Judge: Geoffrey Porter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup



Judge: Geoffrey Porter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Dorothy Welsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Itsa Brix
  Bulldog    81
Group 2nd   
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time
  French Bulldog    73
Group 3rd   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Standard Poodle   55
Group 4th   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    48
BPIG    Evo Magic In Motion   Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Encore Prancers Sweet Justice



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rodonnas Dealin In Style



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Itsa Brix



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Cream Wolf



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata Partygal



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chenoka Desert Downunda Dusty



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darken's Simply Irresistible



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunojo's No Punin Ten Ded



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malia Santorini



Judge: Dorothy Welsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Kohlein's Envy
  German Shepherd Dog    25
Group 4th   
Ch Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw
  Finnish Lapphund    16
BPIG    Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund    N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Crofton Hoola Hoop



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celticmoon's Maya Heart Of The West



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Envy



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By