Wine Country Kennel Club
Monday, October 9, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
Points: 119 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Katyra's Whatchamacallit








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Duccio Da Buoninsegna   Lagotto Romagnolo   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh WynRidge's Make It So
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   19
BPIG    Reidwood Style And Grace   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Katyra's Whatchamacallit
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Duccio Da Buoninsegna



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blacfriar Speaker Of The House



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gowrielea's Scots Wha Hae



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reidwood Style And Grace



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lady Willowridge Windseeker







Group 2 - Ramon Acasuso Signoret Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   17
Group 4th   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   16
BPIG   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dreamhund's Life Of Riley



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hersyl's (Hernandez)



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SJ Aries Winters Avalanche SL



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pax Mundi Ares



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ace (FIN)



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia







Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   9
Group 4th   
Ch Ailama Try To Win
  Newfoundland   7
BPIG   
Ch KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnibon's She's The One



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Everendeavor Naku Glamour Girl



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo







Group 4 - Ramon Acasuso Signoret Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   14
Group 2nd   Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning   Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 4th    Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jewels Samurai Kid   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orzo Davila



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cobony Sago Misty Blue



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment







Group 5 - Ramon Acasuso Signoret Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   8
Group 4th    BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
BPIG   Ch Claripugs Celtic Lore   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diannas Red Roses For Lynroy   Poodle (Toy)   0
Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld







Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore







Group 6 - Ramon Acasuso Signoret Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 3rd   
Barknbwild's Summer Solitaire
  French Bulldog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Paisley Playin' The Field
  Dalmatian   15
BPIG    Batik Following Seas   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shente's Super Hero   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paisley Playin' The Field



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barknbwild's Summer Solitaire



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Superlative's Dirty Karma



Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lynroys The Ultimate Secret







Judge: Ramon Acasuso Signoret

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 3rd    Windsong's Royal Pursuit   Collie (Rough)   6
Group 4th    Silverwood Hoist The Colors   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   4
BPIG   
Moonshadows Cheyenne
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windsong's Royal Pursuit



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverwood Hoist The Colors



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By