Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Monday, October 14, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 251 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Keeshond  
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   70
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   34
Group 4th   Ch Stagedoor River Dance   Setter (English)   28
BPIG    Ranzfel Outlook   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Affinity Spirit Of The Hunt



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shawnigan Camalire Tradewind



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Readyfor Challenger By Starway



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Palarset Ryan's Hope For Glory



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fantazsa's Nikki Yubi



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   27
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   18
BPIG    Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru   Shikoku   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joskip's Petula Lark MW



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gulds Popular Pavarotti



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   28
Group 2nd   Ch Faberly's Ambition Of Pengalli   Boxer   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   22
Group 4th   
Ch Falconcastles Project Brinx
  Bullmastiff   21
BPIG    Holmrun's Summer Holiday At Starlaine   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Faberly's Ambition Of Pengalli



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Falconcastles Project Brinx



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Holmrun's Summer Holiday At Starlaine



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daynakin's Venetian Gold



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chekrdflag's Funky Music



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Regency's Fifty Shades Darker   Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 4th    Bushwell Makers Mark   Sealyham Terrier   7
BPIG    Dunsmuir's Midnight Sorcerer   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daydreamer Of Michl R



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Regency's Fifty Shades Darker



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Makers Mark



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holweit's Show Me The Way



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Magnitude's The Great Milenko



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Pomhaven's Oh Simply Divine   Pomeranian   49
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega
  Havanese   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Mianda's Got My Mojo On O'Moonstruck
  Pug   37
Group 4th   
GCh Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
BPIG    Pomhaven's Oh Simply Divine   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Whispering Lane When We Stand Together



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jomax If You Could See Me Now



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Stromarlyn Truluv's Magicspell



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Oh Simply Divine



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mianda's Got My Mojo On O'Moonstruck



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lynworth Lady Josephette







Group 6 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   16
Group 4th   
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Folklore Horizon Liberty Estate's Watchman



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tahoma's Slice Of Life



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chenoka Charmed Charged N Ready



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gallerys She's Got Pizzazz



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   25
Group 3rd   
Jotunn Gnipa Bergitta
  Norwegian Buhund   18
Group 4th   
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit
  Collie (Smooth)   17
BPIG   
Apple Acres Ocean Mist At CoastalView
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kinring's Obviously Aimnhigh



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Mystic Storm



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jotunn Gnipa Bergitta



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 25th of July 2017 01:32:30 PM