Pictou County Kennel Club
Saturday, April 16, 2011



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn Mincey
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn Mincey
Boxer   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn Mincey
Cairn Terrier    Gateway's My Fair Lady








Group 1 - Chan Weng Woh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  English Springer Spaniel   25
Group 2nd   
Delmarva's Top of the World
  Golden Retriever   23
Group 3rd   Ch Wingset's Jump'n Jack Flash   English Setter   17
Group 4th   
Ch Maries Track Master
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    15
BPIG    Kilkerran's Stella Marshmella   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadyhill's Clancy Richards



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverdel's Splash Taken A Bath



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wingset's Jump'n Jack Flash



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleetwing's Midnight Meteor



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Irishfolke Maid Of Rudolph



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Woodview Ranchers Legacy



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maries Track Master



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Egerton's Ketch The Wind







Group 2 - Chan Weng Woh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    11
Group 3rd   
Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound    8
Group 4th   
Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki
  Basenji    7
BPIG   
TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norjon Kinobi's Eight Ender



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros Windstorm Hoosier Daddy







Group 3 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    15
Group 4th    Comfortcove's Baxterpond Kaboom   Newfoundland    11
BPIG   
Mi-Ti's What Dreams May Come
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mount Magic's Lucky Luke



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Comfortcove's Baxterpond Kaboom



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration







Group 4 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    23
Group 2nd    Regalridge Paint Your Waggin   Airedale Terrier    22
Group 3rd   
Ch TriNor Bad To The Bone
  Norwich Terrier    18
Group 4th    Regalridge Waltz of the Flower   Welsh Terrier    17
BPIG    Gateway's My Fair Lady   Cairn Terrier    N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Regalridge Paint Your Waggin



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gateway's My Fair Lady



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ellerker's What's In A Name



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Bad To The Bone



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trumphill Didja See Me Swagger



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Just A Little Bit



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Waltz of the Flower







Group 5 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Sushines Out Of This Whirl
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    10
Group 3rd   
Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian    9
Group 4th   Ch Fwaggles Hot 'N Bothered   Toy Manchester Terrier    7
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sushines Out Of This Whirl



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blue Skies At N'co



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Harr's Rumor Has It



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petitchien's Moonshine



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silvertown Barry Stop It



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Hot 'N Bothered







Group 6 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   16
Group 2nd   
Bluemount Pink Flower
  Bulldog    13
Group 3rd    Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter   Miniature Poodle   8
Group 4th    Mtn High Hirosi at Kokoro   Shiba Inu   7
BPIG   
Bluemount Pink Flower
  Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bluemount Pink Flower



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bijzondere's Meisje's Zoontje



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mtn High Hirosi at Kokoro



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Araki Stop Phantazing





Group 7 - Chan Weng Woh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd    Nikki von Micurs   German Shepherd Dog    28
Group 3rd   
Ch Claas-Kampen De La Valle Du Doux
  Schapendoes   11
Group 4th   Ch Windkist Handyman   Puli    10
BPIG    Helwinn's Mom's Apple Pie   German Shepherd Dog    N/A
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Starwoods Exclusive Affair



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eastleigh Anjay High Society



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Nikki von Micurs



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brynlea Willowisp Puff N Dart



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Handyman



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claas-Kampen De La Valle Du Doux



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By