Ottawa Kennel Club
Friday, November 18, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Old English Sheepdog   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot
Points: 210 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Pembroke Welsh Corgi  
Curig FaerieTale Young Gun




Group 1 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   41
Group 2nd   Ch GAD's Quintessential KD's Treasure   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   38
Group 3rd   
GCh BarbuGaulois Darwin
  Barbet    30
Group 4th   GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction   Golden Retriever   28
BPIG    Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff   Weimaraner    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound    25
Group 2nd   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   23
Group 3rd    Kamgaard Kut Above   Norwegian Elkhound    20
Group 4th   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   17
BPIG   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pamadron Ice Star Evajoe   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    36
Group 2nd   Ch Vanderbilt's Sargeant Pepper   Samoyed   35
Group 3rd   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    34
Group 4th   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    29
BPIG   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Miniature Schnauzer   21
Group 2nd   Ch Glenns Bricklin   West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    16
Group 4th   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    14
BPIG   
Sailer's Live Life Betina
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glenns Monte Carlo   West Highland White Terrier   0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Dancing The Tango
  Havanese   22
Group 3rd    Riverport's Flashback   Coton De Tulear   20
Group 4th   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   17
BPIG    Rose des Vents Flocon Magique   Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gryphon's Flyin' Solo   Pug    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl
  Bulldog    18
Group 3rd   
Alfredrich SevenComeEleven
  Dalmatian    17
Group 4th   
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   15
BPIG   
Alfredrich SevenComeEleven
  Dalmatian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    35
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   33
Group 3rd   
Curig FaerieTale Young Gun
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   32
Group 4th   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    31
BPIG   
Curig FaerieTale Young Gun
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
West Highland White Terrier   Glenns Monte Carlo


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By