Ottawa Kennel Club
Friday, November 18, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Old English Sheepdog   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot
Points: 210 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Curig FaerieTale Young Gun








Group 1 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   41
Group 2nd   Ch GAD's Quintessential KD's Treasure   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
Group 3rd   
GCh BarbuGaulois Darwin
  Barbet    30
Group 4th   GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction   Retriever (Golden)   28
BPIG    Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff   Weimaraner    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    0


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin









Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zyka vom Osterberg





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IvyLeeLoo's Petrus Sybin MMXI





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joyousgarde's King's Ransom





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mariposa's Aldabaran





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff







Group 2 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound    25
Group 2nd   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   23
Group 3rd    Kamgaard Kut Above   Norwegian Elkhound    20
Group 4th   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   17
BPIG   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pamadron Ice Star Evajoe   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adama's African Chieftain





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Criscross Good Things Come MS





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kamgaard Kut Above





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Viva Forever





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Freckashpeng's Orion







Group 3 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    36
Group 2nd   Ch Vanderbilt's Sargeant Pepper   Samoyed   35
Group 3rd   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    34
Group 4th   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    29
BPIG   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tschuggen's Mutschli





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Ducati





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summerfords Red Ryder





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Sargeant Pepper





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Cayena





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kortar's Kuantum







Group 4 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
Group 2nd   Ch Glenns Bricklin   West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    16
Group 4th   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    14
BPIG   
Sailer's Live Life Betina
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glenns Monte Carlo   West Highland White Terrier   0


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thistlebitt Get'n Jiggy Wit It





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dorlin Graffiti Let's Dance





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zlatapraha Brubeck





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sicofox Pelley Two





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blythfell Coco





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chess Joan Mackinnon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's King In Waiting





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenns Bricklin







Group 5 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Dancing The Tango
  Havanese   22
Group 3rd    Riverport's Flashback   Coton De Tulear   20
Group 4th   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   17
BPIG    Rose des Vents Flocon Magique   Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gryphon's Flyin' Solo   Pug    0


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winrob's Thyme Keeper





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rose des Vents Flocon Magique





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riverport's Flashback





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tickitbou's Suspense





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails Dancing The Tango








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holiday's Americana





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BabyDoll's Donna Trump





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Poohpugs Wish Upon A Star





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl
  Bulldog    18
Group 3rd   
Alfredrich SevenComeEleven
  Dalmatian    17
Group 4th   
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   15
BPIG   
Alfredrich SevenComeEleven
  Dalmatian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Llynn's Khleopatra Raisin Bun





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pazzazz's Rudyard At Tai





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kortar's Skor's Krunch








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal



Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
West Highland White Terrier   Glenns Monte Carlo


Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    35
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   33
Group 3rd   
Curig FaerieTale Young Gun
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   31
BPIG   
Curig FaerieTale Young Gun
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wanjeena's Bodine





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Double D's French Vanilla Bean





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chippenhook's Gold Charmer





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chippenhook's September Song





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jerrie Storm V.D. Brederwiede





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Shalligy's Dragon Saphira





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Passport





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Young Gun



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of March 2017 02:56:18 PM