Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 148,777 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,369 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,591,711 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Ottawa Kennel Club
Sunday, November 20, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Keke Kahn
Standard Poodle  
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
Points: 232 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Keke Kahn
Akita   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich


Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Keke Kahn
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   
Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T


Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction   Golden Retriever   44
Group 2nd   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Irish Setter   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   36
Group 4th   Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger   Pointer    33
BPIG   
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  English Setter   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    33
Group 4th   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound    28
BPIG    Bow-Ridge's Pike   Basset Hound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    46
Group 2nd   Ch Vanderbilt's Sargeant Pepper   Samoyed   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    42
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    39
BPIG   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Prinz Auguste Vom Dobereich
  Doberman Pinscher    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zlatapraha Brubeck
  Cesky Terrier    14
Group 2nd   Ch Glenns Bricklin   West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    12
Group 4th    Stonehollow Magic Touch   Cairn Terrier    10
BPIG    Waverleyglen's King In Waiting   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Poohpugs Wish Upon A Star
  Pug    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   13
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Dancing The Tango
  Havanese   12
BPIG    BabyDoll's Donna Trump   Pomeranian    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Poohpugs Necessary Dynamite   Pug    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    21
Group 4th   
Ch Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl
  Bulldog    19
BPIG    Tomar JLC Harlow At Signet   Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    36
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall
  German Shepherd Dog    33
Group 4th   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    25
BPIG    Shalligy's Dragon Saphira   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,591,711



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan