Ottawa Kennel Club
Sunday, November 20, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Keke Kahn
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
Points: 232 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Keke Kahn
Akita   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Keke Kahn
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   
Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction   Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 2nd   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Setter (Irish)   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   36
Group 4th   Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger   Pointer    33
BPIG   
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    0


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin









Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IvyLeeLoo's Petrus Sybin MMXI





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's Huey Breaking The News





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bryden's Wild Orchid





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff







Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    33
Group 4th   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound    28
BPIG    Bow-Ridge's Pike   Basset Hound    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adama's African Chieftain





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bow-Ridge's Pike





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shirlynn's William By Spencer





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Pamadron Mystical Eights





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kamgaard Kut Above





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
XO Fjb Lady Hesat





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Freckashpeng's Orion







Group 3 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    46
Group 2nd   Ch Vanderbilt's Sargeant Pepper   Samoyed   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    42
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    39
BPIG   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Prinz Auguste Vom Dobereich
  Doberman Pinscher    0


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Maine's Valeria





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Ducati





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summerfords Red Ryder





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ambro von Donred





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windward's Kyrat V Orlando





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Sargeant Pepper





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Cayena







Group 4 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zlatapraha Brubeck
  Cesky Terrier    14
Group 2nd   Ch Glenns Bricklin   West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    12
Group 4th    Stonehollow Magic Touch   Cairn Terrier    10
BPIG    Waverleyglen's King In Waiting   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonehollow Magic Touch





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zlatapraha Brubeck





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sicofox Pelley Two





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blythfell Coco





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's King In Waiting





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenns Bricklin







Group 5 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Poohpugs Wish Upon A Star
  Pug    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   13
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Dancing The Tango
  Havanese   12
BPIG    BabyDoll's Donna Trump   Pomeranian    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Poohpugs Necessary Dynamite   Pug    0


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winrob's Misty Morning





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rose des Vents Flocon Magique





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nu Poils My Little China Girl








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MistyTrails Dancing The Tango








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holiday's Americana





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BabyDoll's Donna Trump





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Poohpugs Wish Upon A Star





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    21
Group 4th   
Ch Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl
  Bulldog    19
BPIG    Tomar JLC Harlow At Signet   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vigelais Byzance





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pazzazz's Rudyard At Tai





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    36
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall
  German Shepherd Dog    33
Group 4th   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   25
BPIG    Shalligy's Dragon Saphira   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dawnoday's Cat Woman





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Danali Callas Du Bouleau Blanc





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Shalligy's Dragon Saphira





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaybe Tuck And Run



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 25th of March 2017 08:31:51 AM