Ottawa Kennel Club
Saturday, November 19, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Afghan Hound  
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 272 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Miniature Schnauzer  
Sailer's Live Life Betina
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier   Glenns Monte Carlo




Group 1 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Irish Setter   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   42
Group 3rd   GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction   Golden Retriever   39
Group 4th   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    37
BPIG    Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff   Weimaraner    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound    35
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    33
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    28
BPIG   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    54
Group 2nd   
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable
  Boxer    49
Group 3rd    Summerfords Red Ryder   Newfoundland    44
Group 4th   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    43
BPIG   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Prinz Auguste Vom Dobereich
  Doberman Pinscher    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Stonehollow Magic Touch   Cairn Terrier    25
Group 2nd   
Shelburne Ride The Wave
  Bull Terrier    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    16
Group 4th   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    14
BPIG   
Sailer's Live Life Betina
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glenns Monte Carlo   West Highland White Terrier   0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   23
Group 4th   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    22
BPIG   
Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Spaniel    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gryphon's Flyin' Solo   Pug    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   31
Group 2nd    Bella Ridge Shady Harbor's You're Breakin My Heart   French Bulldog    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    24
Group 4th   
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee
  Shiba Inu   19
BPIG   
Alfredrich SevenComeEleven
  Dalmatian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    42
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    39
Group 4th    Aftica Kendelaine GSDStyle's Battlefield   German Shepherd Dog    36
BPIG   
Curig FaerieTale Young Gun
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By