Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society
Saturday, July 30, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 1)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 30 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Rottweiler  
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me
Points: 203 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Cairn Terrier   Cairnton's It's My Life
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Whippet  
Brushwood Never Say Never
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Old English Sheepdog 
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound & Old English Sheepdog  Loehr's Island Royal Flush
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch (Alt) Ch Lanvern's Power Play








Group 1 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Bartland's Luxurious Ride
  Weimaraner   32
Group 4th   
Cambridge Lord Grady Brown
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
BPIG   Ch Solipse Fantastico S.Loren   Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Vitali Silva Avalon Sayward
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Camalire I'll Follow The Sun



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cambridge Lord Grady Brown



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Islandview A Touch Of Grace



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bartland's Luxurious Ride







Group 2 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th    Swiftwind Classy and Fabulous   Afghan Hound   8
BPIG    Momentum's Beacon Of Light   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   0
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Swiftwind Classy and Fabulous



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Yokishinai



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Regalia Painted Heart







Group 3 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me
  Rottweiler   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie
  Eurasier   20
Group 4th   
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
BPIG    St Kreal Cyclamen   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pheasant Hollow's One For The Money With Masue



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spiritsongs Thanks To A Dream



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raepark And Erregen's Warrior Princess



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Norwest's He's Got The Swagger



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Crasher



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shalimar's Tribute To Gone With The Wind







Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cairnton's It's My Life   Cairn Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd    Laprele Cherokee Princess   Norwich Terrier   12
Group 4th   Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snow Winds Got It All



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cairnton's It's My Life



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dralion's Tiny Dancer



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Laprele Cherokee Princess



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Krown Ground Breaker



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brodwin Future Endeavour







Group 5 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   27
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket
  Havanese   26
Group 4th   
Ch Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   19
BPIG   
Ch Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sylarena Coco Ice Was Ment 2Be   Havanese   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sheeba Radio Flyer



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wisherwoods Maverick



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lagniappe Jax Is Better



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aristeia's Autumn Daisy Dawn



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Truluv The Winner Takes It All



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Treasure







Group 6 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones
  Keeshond   36
Group 2nd   Ch Purejoy's Hey Sole Sister   Bichon Frise   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
  French Bulldog   30
Group 4th   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   23
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beaumonde's Whoops-A-Daisy   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Purejoy's Hey Sole Sister



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Sonita Nod To Loki At Kalyska



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highgate's Storm Tracker



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Delphinium's Aiden



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill





Group 7 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   18
Group 2nd    Woodside's Maxamillion   German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde
  Old English Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam
  Puli   11
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    CoastalViews Island Princess   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Lanvern's Power Play
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl







Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Woodside's Maxamillion



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Apple Acres Ocean Mist At CoastalView



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bransuzi Bobby Shafto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 10:03:33 AM