Erie Shores Kennel Club
Thursday, May 31, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: John Bink
Whippet  Ch Festiva's No Excuse
Points: 325 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Bink
Fox Terrier (Wire)   Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic
Best Brace In Show
Judge: John Bink
Borzoi 
Ch Freckashpeng Serina Bukashka & Borzoi 
Ch Mayvale's Regal Sensation








Group 1 - Carlos Fernandez-Renau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch BJ's Silverline Priceless   Setter (English)   71
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   47
Group 4th   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   46
BPIG    Kairos United With Chrys-Haefen   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yakityak's Amore



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Summersend Gotta Have Java



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kiss My Blarney



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Linirgor Must Be Luv



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Applemeadow Mud River



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
Ch BJ's Silverline Priceless



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Shireoak Spring Twister



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Truly Yours King of Jazz



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ruffwood N Kstar's Sunsation



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Twinsmade Lady Gaga



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Walpride Chelsae Tribute



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - John Bink Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Festiva's No Excuse   Whippet   64
Group 2nd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   47
Group 3rd   
Ch BoBac Foxy Brown
  Basset Hound   46
Group 4th   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   41
BPIG   
Grandgables Wee Tasty Tidbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: John Bink

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Jocker Around Von Agrani



Judge: John Bink

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Akuaba N Eldorado's Speed Shot



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh BoBac Foxy Brown



Judge: John Bink

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: John Bink

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: John Bink

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: John Bink

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Grandgables Wee Tasty Tidbit



Judge: John Bink

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran



Judge: John Bink

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: John Bink

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ulster's Prince Charming



Judge: John Bink

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: John Bink

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cataraqui Uruz The Red



Judge: John Bink

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Festiva's No Excuse







Group 3 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mystic Oz's Lights Camera Action   Samoyed   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   33
Group 4th   
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive
  Great Dane   26
BPIG   
Tiamat's Vim 'N Vanilla
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonhalls Lady Layla



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Legacy's Dirty Dancing



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mystic Oz's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Pacino



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   39
Group 2nd    McVan's Be Pop Baby   Scottish Terrier   35
Group 3rd    Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier   23
BPIG    Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hickory House Valentine



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
McVan's Be Pop Baby



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rathdrum's Baby Roo



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion







Group 5 - Eugene Blake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
Group 2nd    Trio's Big Shot   Yorkshire Terrier   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   27
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   20
BPIG    Talbotrails Thunder Cloud   Pug   N/A
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bonsai's Pink Flamboyance Affiniti



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Midnight Rave



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dru's Spent Sir



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Trio's Big Shot







Group 6 - Eugene Blake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Gumby's Jeweled Surprise
  Chinese Shar-Pei   36
Group 2nd   Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup de Grace   French Bulldog   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   29
BPIG   
Gumby's Jeweled Surprise
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cher Ami Toast With Remy Martin



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Krak-Mont's Dance The Night Away



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Jeweled Surprise



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup de Grace



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Musicbox Fancy Pants By Chance At Gwaihir



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bellefleet's Living In The Fast Lane



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dawin At The Ready



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivyglenn Senge Dkar Ahkama





Group 7 - Carlos Fernandez-Renau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dreamchaser Top Hat 'N Tails   Bearded Collie   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Valor's King Of Blue
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 4th   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   17
BPIG    Belmark Shake Baby Shake   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dreamchaser Top Hat 'N Tails



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Jessomine Eclipse



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 08:05:26 AM